Given below is details about Train Number 14504, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KALKA EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14504, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express, Train number 14504. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:20 NA Origin We & Sa
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 21:48 21:50 2min 25 Km We & Sa
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:05 23:15 10min 78 Km We & Sa
4. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:00 01:05 5min 178 Km Su & Th
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:55 03:00 5min 290 Km Su & Th
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:55 04:05 10min 343 Km Su & Th
7. NMDA New Morinda 05:39 05:41 2min 410 Km Su & Th
8. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 06:08 06:10 2min 443 Km Su & Th
9. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 06:30 07:00 30min 454 Km Su & Th
10. KLK Kalka Haryana 07:35 Ends 478 Km Su & Th

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14504, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 14504, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express SVDK to KLK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14504, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KALKA EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KALKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.