Given below is details about Train Number 14503, KALKA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS running between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14503, Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 492 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, Train number 14503. Timing of Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka Haryana Starts 18:40 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 19:10 19:35 25min 37 Km Tu & Fr
3. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 19:45 19:47 2min 48 Km Tu & Fr
4. NMDA New Morinda 20:13 20:15 2min 81 Km Tu & Fr
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:36 21:46 10min 150 Km Tu & Fr
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:32 22:35 3min 202 Km Tu & Fr
7. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:23 00:28 5min 315 Km We & Sa
8. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 02:20 02:30 10min 414 Km We & Sa
9. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 03:25 03:30 5min 467 Km We & Sa
10. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 04:35 Ends 492 Km We & Sa

Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14503, Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express. This train operates between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 308 miles or 492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka

Train No. 14503, Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express KLK to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14503, KALKA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS. Details about the KALKA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.