Given below is details about Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11450, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express.', Train number '.11450. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:55 NA Origin We
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:23 22:25 2min 25 Km We
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:35 23:45 10min 78 Km We
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:58 01:00 2min 154 Km Th
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:33 01:38 5min 178 Km Th
6. DZA Dasuya Punjab 02:29 02:31 2min 233 Km Th
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:45 03:50 5min 290 Km Th
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:00 05:10 10min 343 Km Th
9. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 06:35 07:00 25min 405 Km Th
10. SAG Sangrur Punjab 07:15 07:17 2min 420 Km Th
11. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 07:42 07:44 2min 433 Km Th
12. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:55 09:00 5min 471 Km Th
13. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 509 Km Th
14. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 543 Km Th
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 600 Km Th
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:04 12:06 2min 640 Km Th
17. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:38 12:40 2min 660 Km Th
18. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 12:53 12:55 2min 667 Km Th
19. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:30 14:15 45min 671 Km Th
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:28 14:30 2min 678 Km Th
21. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 699 Km Th
22. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 811 Km Th
23. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 865 Km Th
24. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 945 Km Th
25. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:07 20:10 3min 983 Km Th
26. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 1082 Km Th
27. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:41 00:43 2min 1231 Km Fr
28. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 1302 Km Fr
29. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:05 5min 1379 Km Fr
30. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 1489 Km Fr
31. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 Ends 1580 Km Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11450, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express SVDK to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.