Given below is details about Train Number 12160, JABALPUR AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12160, Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express, Train number 12160. Timing of Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 21:34 21:36 2min 53 Km Daily
4. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 84 Km Daily
5. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 100 Km Daily
6. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 128 Km Daily
7. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 159 Km Daily
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 23:16 23:18 2min 178 Km Daily
9. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 196 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 245 Km Daily
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 03:02 03:05 3min 352 Km Daily
12. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 375 Km Daily
13. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 439 Km Daily
14. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 04:51 04:53 2min 458 Km Daily
15. KATL Katol Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 483 Km Daily
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 543 Km Daily
17. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 07:13 07:14 1min 589 Km Daily
18. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:43 3min 622 Km Daily
19. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:07 2min 651 Km Daily
20. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 08:23 08:25 2min 672 Km Daily
21. CND Chandur Maharashtra 08:37 08:38 1min 688 Km Daily
22. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 09:50 Ends 726 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12160, Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati Terminal is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 12160, Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express JBP to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12160, JABALPUR AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.