Given below is details about Train Number 12473, SARVODAYA EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12473, Sarvodaya Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1272 miles / 2035 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express.', Train number '.12473. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 05:35 NA Origin Sa
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 06:24 06:26 2min 53 Km Sa
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 169 Km Sa
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:28 09:30 2min 235 Km Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 11:05 11:25 20min 300 Km Sa
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:11 12:13 2min 346 Km Sa
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:31 12:33 2min 364 Km Sa
8. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 396 Km Sa
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:56 14:58 2min 462 Km Sa
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 536 Km Sa
11. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 569 Km Sa
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 650 Km Sa
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 691 Km Sa
14. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 731 Km Sa
15. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 782 Km Sa
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 20:44 20:45 1min 844 Km Sa
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 916 Km Sa
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 1024 Km Sa
19. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 1240 Km Su
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:12 04:14 2min 1373 Km Su
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:35 04:50 15min 1380 Km Su
22. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:01 06:03 2min 1470 Km Su
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:55 08:17 22min 1579 Km Su
24. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:47 09:55 8min 1692 Km Su
25. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:30 10:40 10min 1745 Km Su
26. DZA Dasuya Punjab 11:40 11:42 2min 1802 Km Su
27. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 1857 Km Su
28. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:08 13:10 2min 1881 Km Su
29. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:30 14:40 10min 1957 Km Su
30. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:40 16:42 2min 2010 Km Su
31. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:25 Ends 2035 Km Su

Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12473, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1272 miles or 2035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 12473, Sarvodaya Express ADI to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12473, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.