Given below is details about Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12474, Sarvodaya Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1275 miles / 2040 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express, Train number 12474. Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:10 NA Origin Th
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:36 09:38 2min 25 Km Th
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:50 11:10 20min 78 Km Th
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:13 12:15 2min 154 Km Th
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:55 13:00 5min 177 Km Th
6. DZA Dasuya Punjab 13:46 13:48 2min 232 Km Th
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:45 14:50 5min 290 Km Th
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:45 15:55 10min 342 Km Th
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:50 18:00 10min 456 Km Th
10. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:22 19:24 2min 565 Km Th
11. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:58 21:00 2min 650 Km Th
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:30 21:50 20min 654 Km Th
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 795 Km Fr
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:28 02:30 2min 1011 Km Fr
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:45 03:55 10min 1119 Km Fr
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 04:50 04:52 2min 1191 Km Fr
17. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1252 Km Fr
18. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 1304 Km Fr
19. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1344 Km Fr
20. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1388 Km Fr
21. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1470 Km Fr
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 1503 Km Fr
23. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:05 2min 1578 Km Fr
24. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 11:55 12:00 5min 1644 Km Fr
25. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:39 12:40 1min 1675 Km Fr
26. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:56 12:57 1min 1694 Km Fr
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:05 14:25 20min 1739 Km Fr
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:36 15:38 2min 1805 Km Fr
29. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 16:39 16:41 2min 1870 Km Fr
30. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:38 18:40 2min 1987 Km Fr
31. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 20:00 Ends 2040 Km Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12474, Sarvodaya Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction is 1275 miles or 2040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12474, Sarvodaya Express SVDK to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12474, SARVODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SARVODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.