Given below is details about Train Number 19804, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance708 miles / 1132 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express, Train number 19804. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:55 NA Origin Su
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:23 22:25 2min 25 Km Su
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:35 23:45 10min 78 Km Su
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 00:15 00:17 2min 110 Km Mo
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:58 01:00 2min 154 Km Mo
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:33 01:38 5min 178 Km Mo
7. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:11 02:13 2min 217 Km Mo
8. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:45 03:50 5min 290 Km Mo
9. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 307 Km Mo
10. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 04:24 04:26 2min 329 Km Mo
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:00 05:10 10min 343 Km Mo
12. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:11 06:13 2min 388 Km Mo
13. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 06:35 07:00 25min 405 Km Mo
14. SAG Sangrur Punjab 07:15 07:17 2min 420 Km Mo
15. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:55 09:00 5min 471 Km Mo
16. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:10 09:12 2min 483 Km Mo
17. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 509 Km Mo
18. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 543 Km Mo
19. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 600 Km Mo
20. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:04 12:06 2min 640 Km Mo
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:30 14:15 45min 671 Km Mo
22. FDB Faridabad Haryana 15:14 15:16 2min 696 Km Mo
23. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 808 Km Mo
24. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:28 18:30 2min 842 Km Mo
25. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 18:58 19:00 2min 884 Km Mo
26. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 19:23 19:25 2min 917 Km Mo
27. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 20:13 20:15 2min 961 Km Mo
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:20 21:22 2min 1025 Km Mo
29. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 21:48 21:50 2min 1061 Km Mo
30. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:50 Ends 1132 Km Mo

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction is 708 miles or 1132 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 19804, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express SVDK to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19804, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.