Given below is details about Train Number 19803, KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance709 miles / 1135 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express, Train number 19803. Timing of Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:30 NA Origin Sa
2. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 15:19 15:20 1min 72 Km Sa
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:47 15:48 1min 108 Km Sa
4. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 16:40 16:45 5min 171 Km Sa
5. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 17:18 17:20 2min 216 Km Sa
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 249 Km Sa
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:43 18:45 2min 290 Km Sa
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 324 Km Sa
9. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:38 21:40 2min 437 Km Sa
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:30 30min 465 Km Sa
11. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:19 00:21 2min 496 Km Su
12. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 536 Km Su
13. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:38 01:43 5min 593 Km Su
14. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 627 Km Su
15. TUN Tohana Haryana 02:26 02:28 2min 653 Km Su
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 665 Km Su
17. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:12 04:14 2min 715 Km Su
18. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:48 04:53 5min 731 Km Su
19. MET Malerkotla Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 748 Km Su
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:32 06:40 8min 793 Km Su
21. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:53 06:55 2min 806 Km Su
22. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:14 07:16 2min 829 Km Su
23. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:37 07:42 5min 845 Km Su
24. MEX Mukerian Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 918 Km Su
25. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:15 10:20 5min 958 Km Su
26. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:58 11:00 2min 981 Km Su
27. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 11:36 11:38 2min 1025 Km Su
28. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:55 13:05 10min 1058 Km Su
29. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:00 14:03 3min 1111 Km Su
30. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 Ends 1135 Km Su

Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 709 miles or 1135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction

Train No. 19803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express KOTA to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19803, KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.