Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra route.

There are 8 weekly trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction.

SVDK to KOTA Distance 1130 Km
Travel Time 16Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 09:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:45 Su, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 09:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:45 Tu Kota Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 09:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:45 Mo Kota Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 09:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:45 Fr Kota Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 09:55 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:45 Tu Kota Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 09:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:45 Su, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 09:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:45 Mo Kota Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 09:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:45 Fr Kota Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 21:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:50 Mo Kota Junction   25 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 22:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:40 Mo Kota Junction   22 hours 30 minutes
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction 05:00 We Jammu Tawi 22:10 We Kota Junction   17 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special Udhampur to Indore Junction 11:10 We Udhampur 04:20 Th Kota Junction   17 hours 10 minutes
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express Udhampur to Kota Junction 14:20 Th Udhampur 11:10 Fr Kota Junction   20 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special Udhampur to Kota Junction 14:20 Th Udhampur 11:10 Fr Kota Junction   20 hours 50 minutes

* Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

More routes from Kota Junction