Indore railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 176 trains reaching Indore Junction (station code: INDB). Indore Junction station is the terminal station for 65 trains.

Trains to Indore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Indore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 132 express trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Indore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02292 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Covid 19 Special 09:35 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 04:40 Dest. Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 11:25 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
59306 Ujjain Indore Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 02:35 Dest. Mo & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09774 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special 06:40 Dest. Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 06:50 Dest. Su & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 11:15 Dest. Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 09:40 Dest. Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special 08:30 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
59302 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction BG 22:00 Dest. Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 15:20 Dest. Tu Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
09506 Ujjain Indore Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 07:10 Dest. Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Special 10:20 Dest. Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
79311 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU 11:35 Dest. Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 09:35 Dest. Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 17:35 Dest. Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 00:55 Dest. Mo & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 00:25 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 05:15 Dest. Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 05:40 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 09:15 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
09214 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special 06:50 Dest. Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
79307 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU 17:50 Dest. Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 11:05 Dest. Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 05:05 Dest. Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22943 Pune Indore Super Fast Express 08:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 11:25 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 08:30 Dest. Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 06:50 Dest. Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special 00:25 Dest. Tu Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
59387 Nagda Indore Passenger 19:40 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 09:35 Dest. Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
18234 Narmada Express 10:50 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
09335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Special 08:55 Dest. Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 01:35 Dest. Tu Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
59386 Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:15 Dest. Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 05:15 Dest. Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 23:00 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09309 Shanti Special 05:55 Dest. Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
22912 Shipra Express 01:35 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 08:30 Dest. Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 15:20 Dest. Th & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
59380 Maksi Indore Passenger 12:20 Dest. Daily Maksi Junction Maksi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express 11:05 Dest. Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 11:05 Dest. Th Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special 15:10 Dest. Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Super Fast Express 09:55 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19309 Shanti Express 06:30 00:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
22983 Kota Indore Intercity Express 14:15 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19304 Bhopal Indore Express 04:35 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special 14:40 00:00 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special 14:40 00:00 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 22:25 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
08234 Narmada Special 10:55 00:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 10:05 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 11:40 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 23:00 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 09:00 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express Origin 04:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 00:00 04:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 04:55 05:05 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59379 Indore Maksi Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Maksi Junction Maksi Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express Origin 05:30 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 05:30 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09224 Nagpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:25 05:35 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12924 Nagpur Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express Origin 06:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special Origin 06:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
79317 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU 06:25 06:30 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 06:20 06:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Covid 19 Intercity Special 06:30 06:35 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Intercity Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special 07:00 07:25 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
01126 Gwalior Ratlam Covid 19 Special 07:00 07:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express Origin 07:30 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
59388 Indore Nagda Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express 07:55 08:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express 07:55 08:20 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:50 09:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09390 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar MEMU Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79310 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 09:15 09:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU 09:40 09:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special Origin 10:55 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express Origin 10:55 We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special Origin 11:15 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
79312 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Origin 11:50 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:50 12:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:15 12:25 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:40 12:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09348 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 12:40 12:50 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 12:40 12:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhandarkund Bhandarkund
79314 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 12:55 13:05 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express Origin 13:20 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special Origin 13:30 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 13:35 13:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Origin 13:55 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 13:45 13:55 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09321 Indore Patna Festival Special 00:00 13:55 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09313 Indore Patna Festival Special 00:00 13:55 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Origin 13:55 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express Origin 14:10 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22944 Indore Pune Super Fast Express Origin 14:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 14:30 14:40 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Origin 15:00 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
14317 Indore Dehradun Express Origin 15:00 Su & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
09347 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79313 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU 15:00 15:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
22984 Indore Kota Intercity Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
79306 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 15:40 15:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19325 Indore Amritsar Express Origin 15:55 Tu & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08233 Narmada Express Special Origin 16:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special Origin 16:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express Origin 16:45 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express Origin 16:50 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 00:00 16:50 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19312 Indore Pune Express Origin 16:50 Tu & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special Origin 17:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
18233 Narmada Express Origin 17:15 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 00:00 17:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Origin 17:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59307 Indore Jaipur Link Express Origin 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09507 Indore Ujjain Special Origin 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
79308 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Origin 19:20 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special Origin 19:20 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Super Fast Express Origin 19:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02291 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Covid 19 Special Origin 19:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special Origin 19:45 Tu & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
59301 Indore Junction BG Dr Ambedkar Nagar Origin 19:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 19:25 19:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
01125 Ratlam Gwalior Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11125 Ratlam Gwalior Intercity Express 19:35 20:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express 19:35 20:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
09389 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam MEMU Special 20:05 20:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79309 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU 20:05 20:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special 20:15 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 20:25 20:35 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09213 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 20:35 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Origin 20:35 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Special Origin 21:00 Su & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 20:50 21:00 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 20:50 21:00 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
09223 DR Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Special 21:05 21:15 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12923 Indore Nagpur Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 21:35 21:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special Origin 21:40 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
79318 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 22:00 22:15 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09773 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special Origin 22:25 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 22:25 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express Origin 22:25 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express Origin 22:25 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19310 Shanti Express 00:00 22:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
09310 Shanti Special Origin 23:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
12228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Express Origin 23:00 Su & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 23:30 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Origin 23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Special Origin 23:30 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22911 Shipra Express Origin 23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19303 Indore Bhopal Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Indore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Indore and Indore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (6.97 Km / 4.33 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (163.2 Km / 101.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Indore by train, get complete information about Indore Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Indore Railway Station, distance to Indore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Indore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Indore Junction Station Location Map