Indore railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 107 trains reaching Indore Junction (station code: INDB). Indore Junction station is the terminal station for 40 trains.

Trains to Indore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Indore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 86 express trains stop at Indore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09506 Ujjain Indore Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09541 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU Special 11:35 00:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 00:55 00:00 Mo & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20915 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 00:25 00:00 Tu Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 06:50 00:00 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22912 Shipra Express 00:25 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
18234 Narmada Express Cum Passenger 10:55 00:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19322 Patna Indore Express 14:40 00:00 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20415 Mahakal Super Fast Express 09:05 00:00 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 05:05 00:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 23:00 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09353 Ujjain Indore MEMU Special 17:40 00:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 17:05 00:00 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20413 Mahakal Super Fast Express 09:05 00:00 We & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 10:05 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Super Fast Express 09:35 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 08:55 00:00 Th Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09351 Ujjain Indore MEMU Special 07:55 00:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19314 Patna Indore Express 14:40 00:00 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19344 Cwa-INDB Panchvalley Express 12:45 00:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express 10:20 00:00 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 08:55 00:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 06:10 00:00 Su & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
09198 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore Express Special 22:00 00:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
22983 Kota Indore Intercity Express 14:15 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19309 Shanti Express 05:55 00:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 08:30 00:00 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
09587 Nagda - Indore Passenger Special 19:50 00:00 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 04:40 00:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 06:40 00:00 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22943 Daund Indore Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 15:20 00:00 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09559 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU Special 17:50 00:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 08:30 00:00 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
20918 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 05:40 00:00 Fr Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 09:55 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
22942 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 11:15 00:00 Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
19304 Bhopal Indore Express 04:55 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 00:00 04:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 04:55 05:05 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 00:00 05:30 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12924 Nagpur - DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Express 05:25 05:35 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 06:20 06:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09547 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Special 06:25 06:30 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Intercity Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express 07:00 07:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express 07:00 07:25 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger Special 00:00 08:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
09352 Indore Ujjain MEMU Special 00:00 08:10 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
14116 Prayagraj - DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09390 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar Dmu Special 09:35 09:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09535 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
20416 Mahakal Super Fast Express 00:00 10:15 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20414 Mahakal Super Fast Express 00:00 10:15 We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09354 Indore Ujjain MEMU Special 00:00 11:10 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
20916 INDB - Lpi Humsafar 00:00 11:15 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
09542 Indore - DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 00:00 11:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14115 DR Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 12:05 12:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09348 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 12:40 12:50 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19343 Panchvalley Express 00:00 13:05 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhandarkund Bhandarkund
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 00:00 13:40 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 13:35 13:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 13:40 13:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19321 Indore Patna Express 00:00 13:55 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express 00:00 13:55 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 14:30 14:40 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20917 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 00:00 15:00 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
09347 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
22984 Indore Kota Intercity Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09536 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 15:30 15:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
18233 Narmada Express Cum Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22944 Indore Daund Super Fast Express 00:00 16:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 00:00 16:45 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 00:00 16:45 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09507 Indore Ujjain Special Origin 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09560 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 00:00 18:40 Su & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 00:00 19:20 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Super Fast Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 00:00 19:45 Tu & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11125 Ratlam Gwalior Intercity Express 19:25 19:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express 19:25 19:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
09197 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar Express Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09389 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Dmu Special 20:05 20:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 20:15 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 00:00 20:35 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 20:27 20:37 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Express 00:00 21:00 Su & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12923 DR Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Super Fast Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 21:40 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09548 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 21:50 21:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 00:00 22:20 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:00 22:20 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19310 Shanti Express 00:00 23:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
19303 Indore Bhopal Express 00:00 23:15 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22911 Shipra Express 00:00 23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09421 Indore - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 23:30 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22941 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Indore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Indore and Indore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (6.97 Km / 4.33 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (163.2 Km / 101.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Indore by train, get complete information about Indore Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Indore Railway Station, distance to Indore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Indore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Indore Junction Station Location Map