Given below is details about Train Number 12416, NEW DELHI INDORE INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12416, New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance516 miles / 826 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12416. Timing of New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:13 22:15 2min 7 Km Daily
3. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 140 Km Daily
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 174 Km Daily
5. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 215 Km Daily
6. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 02:03 02:05 2min 258 Km Daily
7. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 293 Km Daily
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:23 03:25 2min 356 Km Daily
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:40 04:50 10min 464 Km Daily
10. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 05:43 05:45 2min 536 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 564 Km Daily
12. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 06:27 06:28 1min 587 Km Daily
13. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 597 Km Daily
14. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 611 Km Daily
15. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 07:09 07:10 1min 627 Km Daily
16. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 649 Km Daily
17. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 672 Km Daily
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 09:10 25min 689 Km Daily
19. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 744 Km Daily
20. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 784 Km Daily
21. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:40 Ends 826 Km Daily

New Delhi to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12416, New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Indore Junction is 516 miles or 826 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12416, New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express NDLS to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12416, NEW DELHI INDORE INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI INDORE INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.