Given below is details about Train Number 19325, INDORE AMRITSAR EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19325, Indore Amritsar Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Amritsar Express, Train number 19325. Timing of Indore Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:55 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:36 16:38 2min 42 Km Tu & Fr
3. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 78 Km Tu & Fr
4. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 106 Km Tu & Fr
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 194 Km Tu & Fr
6. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 271 Km Tu & Fr
7. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 292 Km Tu & Fr
8. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 394 Km Tu & Fr
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 519 Km We & Sa
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 638 Km We & Sa
11. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 642 Km We & Sa
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 691 Km We & Sa
13. FDB Faridabad Haryana 10:23 10:25 2min 804 Km We & Sa
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:10 11:25 15min 825 Km We & Sa
15. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 852 Km We & Sa
16. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 900 Km We & Sa
17. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 955 Km We & Sa
18. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:52 2min 979 Km We & Sa
19. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 15:15 25min 1013 Km We & Sa
20. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 15:41 15:43 2min 1043 Km We & Sa
21. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:35 16:40 5min 1094 Km We & Sa
22. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 17:19 17:21 2min 1148 Km We & Sa
23. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:25 18:34 9min 1208 Km We & Sa
24. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:25 19:30 5min 1265 Km We & Sa
25. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:13 20:15 2min 1301 Km We & Sa
26. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:05 Ends 1344 Km We & Sa

Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19325, Indore Amritsar Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 19325, Indore Amritsar Express INDB to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19325, INDORE AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.