Given below is details about Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12465, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranthambhore Super Fast Express, Train number 12465. Timing of Ranthambhore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:39 06:41 2min 42 Km Daily
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 82 Km Daily
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:25 25min 137 Km Daily
5. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 154 Km Daily
6. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 09:56 09:57 1min 177 Km Daily
7. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 10:15 10:16 1min 199 Km Daily
8. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 215 Km Daily
9. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 10:41 10:43 2min 228 Km Daily
10. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 10:52 10:53 1min 239 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 11:09 11:11 2min 262 Km Daily
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 11:31 11:33 2min 290 Km Daily
13. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 12:16 12:18 2min 353 Km Daily
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:30 12:40 10min 362 Km Daily
15. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 13:24 13:25 1min 423 Km Daily
16. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 13:36 13:37 1min 434 Km Daily
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 14:25 14:35 10min 470 Km Daily
18. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 14:54 14:55 1min 492 Km Daily
19. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 15:10 15:12 2min 509 Km Daily
20. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 15:33 15:35 2min 535 Km Daily
21. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 16:14 16:16 2min 594 Km Daily
22. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 16:45 17:00 15min 601 Km Daily
23. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 17:49 17:51 2min 656 Km Daily
24. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 18:00 18:01 1min 663 Km Daily
25. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 18:24 18:25 1min 691 Km Daily
26. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 18:39 18:41 2min 707 Km Daily
27. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 18:54 18:56 2min 721 Km Daily
28. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 19:26 19:28 2min 765 Km Daily
29. REN Ren Rajasthan 19:50 19:51 1min 793 Km Daily
30. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 20:14 20:19 5min 810 Km Daily
31. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 20:44 20:46 2min 830 Km Daily
32. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:02 2min 911 Km Daily
33. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 22:35 Ends 913 Km Daily

Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12465, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranthambhore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 12465, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express INDB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12465, RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.