Given below is details about Train Number 12466, RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12466, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 914 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranthambhore Super Fast Express, Train number 12466. Timing of Ranthambhore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 05:57 05:58 1min 2 Km Daily
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 06:53 06:55 2min 84 Km Daily
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 07:17 07:19 2min 104 Km Daily
5. REN Ren Rajasthan 07:35 07:36 1min 121 Km Daily
6. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 07:52 07:54 2min 149 Km Daily
7. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 08:37 08:39 2min 193 Km Daily
8. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 08:54 08:56 2min 207 Km Daily
9. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 09:09 09:10 1min 222 Km Daily
10. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 09:31 09:32 1min 250 Km Daily
11. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 10:05 10:06 1min 258 Km Daily
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:50 11:05 15min 312 Km Daily
13. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 11:14 11:15 1min 320 Km Daily
14. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 11:54 11:56 2min 378 Km Daily
15. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 12:16 12:18 2min 404 Km Daily
16. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 12:38 12:40 2min 422 Km Daily
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:15 13:25 10min 444 Km Daily
18. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 13:51 13:52 1min 480 Km Daily
19. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 14:02 14:03 1min 491 Km Daily
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:45 14:55 10min 552 Km Daily
21. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 15:08 15:10 2min 561 Km Daily
22. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 15:58 16:00 2min 624 Km Daily
23. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 16:21 16:23 2min 652 Km Daily
24. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 675 Km Daily
25. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 685 Km Daily
26. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 699 Km Daily
27. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 17:31 17:32 1min 714 Km Daily
28. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 18:04 18:05 1min 737 Km Daily
29. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 760 Km Daily
30. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:15 19:40 25min 776 Km Daily
31. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 831 Km Daily
32. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:41 21:43 2min 872 Km Daily
33. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 Ends 914 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12466, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranthambhore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction is 571 miles or 914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12466, Ranthambhore Super Fast Express JU to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12466, RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RANTHAMBHORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.