Given below is details about Train Number 12415, INDORE NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12415, Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance514 miles / 823 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12415. Timing of Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 42 Km Daily
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 82 Km Daily
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:55 19:20 25min 137 Km Daily
5. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:36 1min 154 Km Daily
6. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:52 19:53 1min 177 Km Daily
7. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 20:12 20:13 1min 199 Km Daily
8. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 215 Km Daily
9. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 228 Km Daily
10. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 239 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:13 1min 262 Km Daily
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 21:33 21:35 2min 290 Km Daily
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:35 22:45 10min 362 Km Daily
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:03 00:05 2min 470 Km Daily
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 00:53 00:55 2min 533 Km Daily
16. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 01:23 01:25 2min 568 Km Daily
17. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 01:58 02:00 2min 611 Km Daily
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 652 Km Daily
19. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 686 Km Daily
20. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:08 05:10 2min 798 Km Daily
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:41 05:43 2min 816 Km Daily
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:10 Ends 823 Km Daily

Indore Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12415, Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and New Delhi is 514 miles or 823 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Indore Junction

Train No. 12415, Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express INDB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12415, INDORE NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.