Find all trains running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Indore Junction (INDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilaspur Junction - Indore Junction route.

.

INDB to BSP Distance 1020 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Indore Junction (INDB) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Every day train departs from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur Junction - Indore Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 04:15 Fr Ujjain Junction 21:35 Fr Bilaspur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Puri 13:20 Tu Indore Junction 07:50 We Bilaspur Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Puri 15:00 Tu Indore Junction 07:55 We Bilaspur Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
08233 Narmada Express Special Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 16:00 Daily Indore Junction 13:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   21 hours 30 minutes
18233 Narmada Express Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:15 Daily Indore Junction 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   24 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3195
  • 2A: ₹ 1890
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 490
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 04:00 Su Ujjain Junction 21:35 Su Bilaspur Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3205
  • 2A: ₹ 1900
  • 3A: ₹ 1340
  • SL: ₹ 510
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 04:15 Su Ujjain Junction 21:35 Su Bilaspur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 05:00 Fr Ujjain Junction 21:35 Fr Bilaspur Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1835
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 06:00 We Ujjain Junction 21:35 We Bilaspur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1795
  • 3A: ₹ 1270
  • SL: ₹ 480
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 16:30 Th & Sa Ujjain Junction 10:25 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 16:30 Su & Tu Ujjain Junction 10:25 Mo & We Bilaspur Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Su & Tu Ujjain Junction 12:45 Mo & We Bilaspur Junction   19 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Th & Sa Ujjain Junction 12:45 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction   19 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480

* Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Indore Junction

More routes from Bilaspur Junction