Given below is details about Train Number 18233, NARMADA EXPRESS running between Indore Junction (BG) and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18233, Narmada Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance633 miles / 1012 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops70
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narmada Express, Train number 18233. Timing of Narmada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 17:15 NA Daily
Mangliya Gaon (MGG)
Madhya Pradesh
14 Km 17:38 17:39 1min Daily
Barlai (BLAX)
Madhya Pradesh
25 Km 17:48 17:49 1min Daily
Dewas (DWX)
Madhya Pradesh
42 Km 18:03 18:05 2min Daily
Naranjipur (NRGR)
Madhya Pradesh
51 Km 18:19 18:21 2min Daily
Undasa Madhawpu (UDM)
Madhya Pradesh
58 Km 18:33 18:34 1min Daily
Karchha (KDHA)
Madhya Pradesh
64 Km 18:42 18:43 1min Daily
Vikramnagar (VRG)
Madhya Pradesh
77 Km 18:53 18:54 1min Daily
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
82 Km 19:20 19:40 20min Daily
Tarana Road (TAN)
Madhya Pradesh
113 Km 20:06 20:07 1min Daily
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
123 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Daily
Berchha (BCH)
Madhya Pradesh
142 Km 20:44 20:46 2min Daily
Kalisindh (KSH)
Madhya Pradesh
154 Km 20:58 20:59 1min Daily
Akodia (AKD)
Madhya Pradesh
172 Km 21:14 21:15 1min Daily
Shujalpur (SJP)
Madhya Pradesh
185 Km 21:28 21:30 2min Daily
Kalapipal (KPP)
Madhya Pradesh
198 Km 21:42 21:44 2min Daily
Sehore (SEH)
Madhya Pradesh
227 Km 22:08 22:10 2min Daily
  (SHRN)
255 Km 22:58 23:00 2min Daily
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
266 Km 23:20 23:30 10min Daily
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
272 Km 23:43 23:45 2min Daily
Mandi Dip (MDDP)
Madhya Pradesh
288 Km 23:58 00:00 2min Daily
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)
Madhya Pradesh
301 Km 00:12 00:14 2min Daily
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Madhya Pradesh
339 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Daily
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
357 Km 02:15 02:25 10min Daily
Bagra Tawa (BGTA)
Madhya Pradesh
384 Km 02:58 03:00 2min Daily
Sohagpur (SGP)
Madhya Pradesh
407 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Daily
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
425 Km 03:34 03:36 2min Daily
Salichauka Road (SCKR)
Madhya Pradesh
460 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Daily
Gadarwara (GAR)
Madhya Pradesh
474 Km 04:18 04:20 2min Daily
Kareli (KY)
Madhya Pradesh
503 Km 04:42 04:44 2min Daily
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
518 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Daily
Shridham (SRID)
Madhya Pradesh
549 Km 05:20 05:22 2min Daily
Bhitoni (BHTN)
Madhya Pradesh
573 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Daily
Madan Mahal (MML)
Madhya Pradesh
599 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Daily
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
602 Km 06:25 06:35 10min Daily
Adhartal (ADTL)
Madhya Pradesh
610 Km 06:48 06:50 2min Daily
Deori (DOE)
Madhya Pradesh
619 Km 07:00 07:02 2min Daily
Gosalpur (GSPR)
Madhya Pradesh
630 Km 07:12 07:14 2min Daily
Sihora Road (SHR)
Madhya Pradesh
641 Km 07:24 07:26 2min Daily
Dundi (DDCE)
Madhya Pradesh
656 Km 07:38 07:40 2min Daily
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)
Madhya Pradesh
665 Km 07:50 07:52 2min Daily
Sansarpur (SNRR)
Madhya Pradesh
672 Km 07:58 08:00 2min Daily
Niwar (NWR)
Madhya Pradesh
680 Km 08:08 08:10 2min Daily
Katni South (KTES)
Madhya Pradesh
692 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Daily
Jhalwara (JLW)
Madhya Pradesh
705 Km 09:34 09:36 2min Daily
Rupaund (RPD)
Madhya Pradesh
717 Km 09:47 09:49 2min Daily
Chandia Road (CHD)
Madhya Pradesh
734 Km 10:04 10:06 2min Daily
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
753 Km 10:28 10:30 2min Daily
Karkeli (KKI)
Madhya Pradesh
766 Km 10:39 10:41 2min Daily
Nowrozabad (NRZB)
Madhya Pradesh
776 Km 10:52 10:54 2min Daily
Birsinghpur (BRS)
Madhya Pradesh
783 Km 11:04 11:06 2min Daily
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
820 Km 11:55 12:05 10min Daily
Burhar (BUH)
Madhya Pradesh
840 Km 12:21 12:23 2min Daily
Amlai (AAL)
Madhya Pradesh
848 Km 12:32 12:34 2min Daily
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
861 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Daily
Chhulha (CLF)
Madhya Pradesh
866 Km 13:07 13:09 2min Daily
Jaithari (JTI)
Madhya Pradesh
875 Km 13:19 13:21 2min Daily
Nigaura (NIQ)
Madhya Pradesh
885 Km 13:30 13:32 2min Daily
Venkatnagra (VKR)
Madhya Pradesh
892 Km 13:40 13:42 2min Daily
Harri (HRB)
Madhya Pradesh
903 Km 13:51 13:53 2min Daily
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
911 Km 14:10 14:15 5min Daily
Khodri (KOI)
Chhattisgarh
923 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Daily
Bhanwartonk (BHTK)
Chhattisgarh
934 Km 14:47 14:49 2min Daily
Khongsara (KGS)
Chhattisgarh
946 Km 15:05 15:07 2min Daily
Tenganmada (TGQ)
Chhattisgarh
955 Km 15:17 15:19 2min Daily
Belgahna (BIG)
Chhattisgarh
965 Km 15:28 15:30 2min Daily
Salka Road (SLKR)
Chhattisgarh
972 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Daily
Kargi Road (KGB)
Chhattisgarh
980 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Daily
Kalmitar (KLTR)
Chhattisgarh
988 Km 15:57 15:59 2min Daily
Ghutku (GTK)
Chhattisgarh
996 Km 16:17 16:19 2min Daily
Usalapur (USL)
Chhattisgarh
1004 Km 16:45 16:47 2min Daily
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1012 Km 17:15 Destination Daily

Indore Junction (BG) to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18233, Narmada Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Narmada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Bilaspur is 633 miles or 1012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 18233, Narmada Express INDB to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18233, NARMADA EXPRESS. Details about the NARMADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.