Find all trains running between Shahdol (SDL) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shahdol - Bilaspur Junction route.

.

BSP to SDL Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Shahdol (SDL)

Every day train departs from Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol. Given below is the list of all the Shahdol - Bilaspur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 11:25 Su Bilaspur Junction 14:46 Su Shahdol   3 hours 21 minutes
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:00 Mo, Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction 18:10 Mo, Th & Sa Shahdol   3 hours 10 minutes
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction 00:32 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 27 minutes
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction 23:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 40 minutes
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Durg Junction to Udhampur 14:05 We Uslapur 16:53 We Shahdol   2 hours 48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol 06:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction 10:50 Daily Shahdol   4 hours 50 minutes
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU Bilaspur Junction to Katni Junction 07:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction 11:15 Daily Shahdol   4 hours 15 minutes
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City 07:20 Mo Bilaspur Junction 10:32 Mo Shahdol   3 hours 12 minutes
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Santragachi Junction to Habibganj 07:20 Fr Bilaspur Junction 10:35 Fr Shahdol   3 hours 15 minutes
08740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Special Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol 07:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction 12:05 Daily Shahdol   4 hours 20 minutes
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City 08:00 Mo Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Mo Shahdol   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Habibganj 08:00 Fr Bilaspur Junction 11:38 Fr Shahdol   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Junction 08:00 Th Bilaspur Junction 11:38 Th Shahdol   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj 08:00 Su Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Su Shahdol   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18234 Narmada Express Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction 10:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction 15:25 Daily Shahdol   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 11:25 Fr Bilaspur Junction 14:58 Fr Shahdol   3 hours 33 minutes
08234 Narmada Special Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction 11:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction 15:30 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 45 minutes
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 14:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction 18:15 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 35 minutes
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:50 Tu Bilaspur Junction 18:00 Tu Shahdol   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:50 Mo, Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction 18:00 Mo, Th & Sa Shahdol   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 15:35 Daily Bilaspur Junction 19:35 Daily Shahdol   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 17:15 Su Bilaspur Junction 20:43 Su Shahdol   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14710 Puri Bikaner Express Puri to Bikaner Junction 17:15 We Bilaspur Junction 20:43 We Shahdol   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express Bilaspur Junction to Rewa 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction 23:30 Daily Shahdol   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18507 Hirakud Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction 19:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Bilaspur Junction 22:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Shahdol   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Bilaspur Junction to Bhopal Junction 20:35 Daily Bilaspur Junction 02:15 Daily Shahdol   5 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
12853 Amarkantak Express Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction 00:32 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction 23:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction 03:10 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction 02:20 Daily Uslapur 06:05 Daily Shahdol   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 10:00 Su Uslapur 13:03 Su Shahdol   3 hours 3 minutes
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:55 We Uslapur 14:52 We Shahdol   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:50 Tu & Fr Uslapur 16:40 Tu & Fr Shahdol   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction 14:30 Tu & Fr Uslapur 17:35 Tu & Fr Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction 19:15 Mo Uslapur 22:20 Mo Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:15 Th Uslapur 22:20 Th Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction 19:15 Su Uslapur 22:20 Su Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18203 Betwa Express Durg Junction to Kanpur Central 22:45 Su & Tu Uslapur 01:50 Mo & We Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa 22:45 Th Uslapur 01:50 Fr Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa 22:45 We & Fr Uslapur 01:50 Th & Sa Shahdol   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special Durg Junction to Nautanwa 23:05 We & Fr Uslapur 02:05 Th & Sa Shahdol   3 hours
08203 Betwa Express Special Durg Junction to Kanpur Central 23:05 Su & Tu Uslapur 02:05 Mo & We Shahdol   3 hours

* Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bilaspur Junction

More routes from Shahdol