Timetable of 36 trains passing through Rewa railway station (station code: REWA) Rewa, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Rewa station. Rewa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Rewa is Satna railway station (STA) which is about 43 kms away. Another nearby station is Turki Road railway station (TZR), which is about 12 kms away.

Trains to Rewa & Train Timing

27 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Rewa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 16:45 Dest. Su Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Rewa Rewa
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
51754 Chirimiri Rewa Fast Passenger 04:40 Dest. Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Rewa Rewa
02289 Madan Mahal Rewa Covid 19 Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 11:10 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
51701 Jabalpur Rewa Shuttle Passenger 13:00 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
02185 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
12185 Rewanchal Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 16:45 Dest. Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
01753 Itwari Rewa Special 08:20 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Rewa Rewa
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 12:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express 21:10 Dest. Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Rewa Rewa
01705 Bandra Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare 17:15 Dest. Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 19:50 Dest. We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Rewa Rewa
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:35 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
09105 Kevadiya Rewa Mahamana Super Fast Special 17:15 Dest. Sa Rewa Rewa
02290 Rewa Jabalpur Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22190 Rewa Madan Mahal Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
51702 Rewa Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01706 Jabalpur Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Origin 14:10 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Origin 16:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special Origin 16:40 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01754 Rewa Itwari Special Origin 17:20 Mo, We & Sa Rewa Rewa Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
51753 Rewa Chirimiri Fast Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Chirimiri Chirimiri
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Mo Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express Origin 18:30 Su Rewa Rewa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
02186 Rewa Habibganj Special Origin 20:05 Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
12186 Rewanchal Express Origin 20:05 Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Origin 20:50 We Rewa Rewa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Origin 20:55 Mo Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Origin 20:55 Sa Rewa Rewa
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express Origin 22:05 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express Origin 23:10 Su, Tu & Th Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Origin 23:15 Su, Tu & Th Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rewa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rewa and Rewa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rewa Airport - (4.96 Km / 3.08 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (40.13 Km / 24.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about Rewa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewa Railway Station, distance to Rewa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rewa Station Location Map