Given below is details about Train Number 12427, REWA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12427, Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express, Train number 12427. Timing of Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 49 Km Daily
3. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 69 Km Daily
4. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 127 Km Daily
5. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 150 Km Daily
6. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:13 1min 182 Km Daily
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 233 Km Daily
8. SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 290 Km Daily
9. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 349 Km Daily
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 427 Km Daily
11. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 734 Km Daily
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 840 Km Daily
13. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 06:40 Ends 852 Km Daily

Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12427, Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa

Train No. 12427, Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express REWA to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12427, REWA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the REWA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.