Given below is details about Train Number 02158, SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02158, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance898 miles / 1436 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special, Train number 02158. Timing of Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 20:30 NA Origin Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 108 Km Th
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:00 00:05 5min 242 Km Fr
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:55 01:02 7min 304 Km Fr
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:25 02:30 5min 405 Km Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:58 04:00 2min 507 Km Fr
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 04:51 04:53 2min 578 Km Fr
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:05 07:20 15min 711 Km Fr
9. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 903 Km Fr
10. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 1031 Km Fr
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 1140 Km Fr
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:10 5min 1217 Km Fr
13. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 1292 Km Fr
14. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 1377 Km Fr
15. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 20:10 Ends 1436 Km Fr

Santragachi Junction to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02158, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj is 898 miles or 1436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 02158, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special SRC to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02158, SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02158 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Santragachi every Thursday at 20:30 hrs will arrive Habibganj at 20:10 hrs the next day. [1]

References

  • Weekly Special Trains