Given below is details about Train Number 02157, HABIBGANJ SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Habibganj and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02157, Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance899 miles / 1438 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Habibganj Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special, Train number 02157. Timing of Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh Starts 14:40 NA Origin We
2. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 15:27 15:29 2min 59 Km We
3. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 144 Km We
4. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 219 Km We
5. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 297 Km We
6. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 406 Km We
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 533 Km We
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:15 15min 725 Km Th
9. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 06:14 06:16 2min 858 Km Th
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:35 07:37 2min 930 Km Th
11. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 08:57 09:05 8min 1031 Km Th
12. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 10:30 10:37 7min 1132 Km Th
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 11:35 11:40 5min 1195 Km Th
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:40 13:45 5min 1329 Km Th
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 15:35 Ends 1438 Km Th

Habibganj to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02157, Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special. This train operates between Habibganj and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Habibganj and Santragachi Junction is 899 miles or 1438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Habibganj to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Habibganj

Train No. 02157, Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special HBJ to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02157, HABIBGANJ SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the HABIBGANJ SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02157 Habibganj-Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Habibganj every Wednesday at 14:40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 15:35 hrs the next day. [1]

References

  • Weekly Special Trains