Find all trains running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Rewa (REWA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madan Mahal - Rewa route.

Train No. 22190, Intercity Exp is the only direct train between Rewa and Madan Mahal. Intercity Exp operates daily.

REWA to MML Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 24 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rewa (REWA) and Madan Mahal (MML)

Every day train departs from Rewa to Madan Mahal. Given below is the list of all the Madan Mahal - Rewa Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02290 Rewa Jabalpur Intercity Special Rewa to Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Daily Rewa 10:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction   4 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22190 Rewa Madan Mahal Intercity Express Rewa to Madan Mahal 06:00 Daily Rewa 10:25 Daily Madan Mahal   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
51702 Rewa Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Rewa to Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Daily Rewa 20:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
01706 Jabalpur Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Rewa to Jabalpur Junction 14:10 Daily Rewa 20:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
01754 Rewa Itwari Special Rewa to Itwari Junction 17:20 Mo, We & Sa Rewa 21:30 Mo, We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction 18:30 Mo Rewa 22:15 Mo Jabalpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express Rewa to Vadodara Junction 18:30 Su Rewa 22:15 Su Jabalpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 235
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Rewa to Nagpur Junction 20:50 We Rewa 01:05 Th Jabalpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Rewa to Rajkot Junction 20:55 Mo Rewa 00:25 Tu Jabalpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Rewa to 20:55 Sa Rewa 00:25 Su Jabalpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes

* Rewa to Madan Mahal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rewa

More routes from Madan Mahal