Find all trains running between Rewa (REWA) and Madan Mahal (MML). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewa - Madan Mahal route.

Train No. 22189, Intercity Exp is the only direct train between Madan Mahal and Rewa. Intercity Exp operates daily.

MML to REWA Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 24 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madan Mahal (MML) and Rewa (REWA)

Every day train departs from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Given below is the list of all the Rewa - Madan Mahal Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02289 Madan Mahal Rewa Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Rewa 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Junction 21:30 Daily Rewa   4 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express Madan Mahal to Rewa 16:45 Daily Madan Mahal 21:10 Daily Rewa   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
01753 Itwari Rewa Special Itwari Junction to Rewa 04:10 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Rewa   4 hours 10 minutes
01705 Bandra Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Jabalpur Junction to Rewa 07:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction 12:45 Daily Rewa   5 hours 25 minutes
51701 Jabalpur Rewa Shuttle Passenger Jabalpur Junction to Rewa 07:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction 13:00 Daily Rewa   5 hours 40 minutes
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express Vadodara Junction to Rewa 12:30 Su Jabalpur Junction 16:45 Su Rewa   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 235
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa 12:45 Mo Jabalpur Junction 16:45 Mo Rewa   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Rewa 13:35 Mo Jabalpur Junction 17:15 Mo Rewa   3 hours 40 minutes
09105 Kevadiya Rewa Mahamana Super Fast Special to Rewa 13:35 Sa Jabalpur Junction 17:15 Sa Rewa   3 hours 40 minutes
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Rewa 15:45 We Jabalpur Junction 19:50 We Rewa   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180

* Madan Mahal to Rewa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Madan Mahal

More routes from Rewa