Timetable of 74 trains passing through Madan Mahal railway station (station code: MML) Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Madan Mahal station. Madan Mahal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Madan Mahal is Jabalpur railway station (JBP) which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Madan Mahal & Train Timing

12 passenger trains & 48 express trains stop at Madan Mahal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51706 Nainpur Madan Mahal Passenger 17:30 Dest. Daily Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
22190 Rewa Madan Mahal Intercity Express 10:25 Dest. Daily Rewa Rewa Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
15205 Chitrakoot Express 07:35 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
11652 Singrauli Madan Mahal Intercity Express 12:30 Dest. Daily Singrauli Singrauli Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
11266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Express 15:15 Dest. Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
51187 Bhusaval Katni Passenger 00:08 00:10 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 00:08 00:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
51188 Katni Bhusaval Passenger 00:34 00:36 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
15017 Kashi Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
08233 Narmada Express Special 03:58 04:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 04:38 04:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Super Fast Express 05:16 05:18 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02291 Indore Jabalpur Overnight Covid 19 Special 05:18 05:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02274 Jabalpur Chanda Fort Intercity Super Fast Special 05:23 05:25 Tu, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chanda Fort Chanda Fort
12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Janshatabdi Express 05:36 05:38 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Habibganj Habibganj
51703 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger 05:45 05:47 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 05:58 06:00 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
18233 Narmada Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02159 Nagpur Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12159 Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12191 Shridham Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:50 06:52 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:51 06:53 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
01272 Nagpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 07:03 07:05 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02131 Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special 08:20 08:22 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
05671 Itarsi Satna Express Special 08:48 08:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
51190 Allahabad Chheoki Itarsi Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
51704 Nainpur Madan Mahal Passenger 09:35 09:37 Daily Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
51671 Itarsi Satna Passenger 09:40 09:42 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
02051 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Special 09:58 10:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Adhartal Adhartal
22187 Habibganj Adhartal Intercity Express 10:05 10:06 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Adhartal Adhartal
51705 Madan Mahal Nainpur Passenger 10:40 10:42 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction
11273 Itarsi Katni Express 11:55 12:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 12:53 12:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express Origin 13:40 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Ambikapur Ambikapur
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 15:06 15:08 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
11651 Madan Mahal Singrauli Intercity Express Origin 15:10 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Singrauli Singrauli
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 15:36 15:38 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
51672 Satna Itarsi Passenger 15:43 15:45 Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express 15:56 15:58 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02052 Anand Vihar Terminal-Agartala Raj Special 15:58 16:00 Daily Adhartal Adhartal Habibganj Habibganj
22188 Adhartal Habibganj Intercity Express 16:25 16:26 Daily Adhartal Adhartal Habibganj Habibganj
05672 Satna Itarsi Express Special 16:33 16:35 Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express Origin 16:45 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Rewa Rewa
02132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 17:28 17:30 Mo Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 17:36 17:38 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special 17:50 17:52 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51189 Itarsi Allahabad Chheoki Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
51707 Madan Mahal Nainpur Passenger Origin 19:15 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction
11274 Katni Itarsi Express 19:22 19:24 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
15206 Chitrakoot Express Origin 20:30 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01271 Vindhyachal Covid 19 Special 20:28 20:30 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08234 Narmada Special 20:58 21:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12160 Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12854 Amarkantak Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 21:13 21:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18234 Narmada Express 21:16 21:18 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11271 Vindhyachal Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02160 Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special 21:26 21:28 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51708 Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger 21:59 22:01 Daily Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 22:08 22:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special 22:28 22:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12061 Habibganj Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
15018 Kashi Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 22:54 22:56 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 23:03 23:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
02273 Chanda Fort Jabalpur Intercity Super Fast Special 23:08 23:10 Tu, Th & Fr Chanda Fort Chanda Fort Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02292 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Covid 19 Special 23:36 23:38 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Super Fast Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madan Mahal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madan Mahal and Madan Mahal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (13.58 Km / 8.44 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (182.66 Km / 113.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madan Mahal by train, get complete information about Madan Mahal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madan Mahal Railway Station, distance to Madan Mahal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madan Mahal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madan Mahal Station Location Map