Given below is details about Train Number 15018, KASHI EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15018, Kashi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1074 miles / 1718 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops73
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Express, Train number 15018. Timing of Kashi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 24 Km Daily
3. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 49 Km Daily
4. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 70 Km Daily
5. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 80 Km Daily
6. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 90 Km Daily
7. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 103 Km Daily
8. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:13 2min 130 Km Daily
9. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 138 Km Daily
10. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 159 Km Daily
11. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 09:17 09:19 2min 167 Km Daily
12. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 177 Km Daily
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 195 Km Daily
14. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 227 Km Daily
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 230 Km Daily
16. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 246 Km Daily
17. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 11:47 11:48 1min 253 Km Daily
18. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 258 Km Daily
19. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 267 Km Daily
20. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:13 2min 275 Km Daily
21. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 283 Km Daily
22. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 12:32 12:33 1min 290 Km Daily
23. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 12:43 12:44 1min 300 Km Daily
24. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 306 Km Daily
25. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 320 Km Daily
26. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 329 Km Daily
27. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 14:01 14:02 1min 340 Km Daily
28. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:07 1min 352 Km Daily
29. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 359 Km Daily
30. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:10 20min 365 Km Daily
31. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 373 Km Daily
32. JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:50 1min 394 Km Daily
33. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 416 Km Daily
34. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:46 1min 448 Km Daily
35. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:22 5min 471 Km Daily
36. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 529 Km Daily
37. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 549 Km Daily
38. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 584 Km Daily
39. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 647 Km Daily
40. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 21:52 21:54 2min 699 Km Daily
41. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 738 Km Daily
42. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 741 Km Daily
43. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 791 Km Daily
44. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 822 Km Daily
45. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 837 Km Daily
46. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 866 Km Daily
47. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 915 Km Daily
48. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 933 Km Daily
49. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:30 10min 983 Km Daily
50. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:56 1min 1016 Km Daily
51. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:17 1min 1044 Km Daily
52. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 1058 Km Daily
53. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 1090 Km Daily
54. BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 1111 Km Daily
55. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 1121 Km Daily
56. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:46 1min 1139 Km Daily
57. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 1151 Km Daily
58. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 1166 Km Daily
59. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 1209 Km Daily
60. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1235 Km Daily
61. RV Raver Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 1255 Km Daily
62. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1290 Km Daily
63. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:41 10:43 2min 1314 Km Daily
64. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 1361 Km Daily
65. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1406 Km Daily
66. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 12:20 12:22 2min 1449 Km Daily
67. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1474 Km Daily
68. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 13:03 13:05 2min 1498 Km Daily
69. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1547 Km Daily
70. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 1552 Km Daily
71. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1597 Km Daily
72. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 1613 Km Daily
73. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 1681 Km Daily
74. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:27 17:30 3min 1701 Km Daily
75. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 18:05 Ends 1718 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15018, Kashi Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1074 miles or 1718 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15018, Kashi Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15018, KASHI EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.