Given below is details about Train Number 12166, GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12166, Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12166. Timing of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 49 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 138 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 231 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
5. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 276 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 306 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:30 25min 366 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 545 Km Su, We & Sa
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 643 Km Su, We & Sa
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 734 Km Su, We & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 979 Km Su, We & Sa
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1286 Km Su, We & Sa
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 1310 Km Su, We & Sa
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:57 16:00 3min 1470 Km Su, We & Sa
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1543 Km Su, We & Sa
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1676 Km Su, We & Sa
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:12 20:15 3min 1697 Km Su, We & Sa
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 20:50 Ends 1714 Km Su, We & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12166, Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12166, Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12166, GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No. 02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified up to 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166. [1]

References

  • Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains