Given below is details about Train Number 15017, KASHI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15017, Kashi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1074 miles / 1718 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Express, Train number 15017. Timing of Kashi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:28 3min 37 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 08:28 08:30 2min 105 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 121 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 166 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 171 Km Daily
8. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 10:40 10:42 2min 220 Km Daily
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 244 Km Daily
10. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 11:23 11:25 2min 269 Km Daily
11. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 312 Km Daily
12. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 357 Km Daily
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 404 Km Daily
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 428 Km Daily
15. RV Raver Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 463 Km Daily
16. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 483 Km Daily
17. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 509 Km Daily
18. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 552 Km Daily
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 567 Km Daily
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh 17:02 17:03 1min 579 Km Daily
21. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 597 Km Daily
22. BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 607 Km Daily
23. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 628 Km Daily
24. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 660 Km Daily
25. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:32 1min 674 Km Daily
26. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 702 Km Daily
27. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 735 Km Daily
28. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 785 Km Daily
29. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 803 Km Daily
30. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 852 Km Daily
31. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 881 Km Daily
32. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 896 Km Daily
33. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 927 Km Daily
34. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 977 Km Daily
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 980 Km Daily
36. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 1019 Km Daily
37. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:25 5min 1071 Km Daily
38. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1134 Km Daily
39. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 1169 Km Daily
40. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1190 Km Daily
41. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 1247 Km Daily
42. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:06 1min 1270 Km Daily
43. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 1302 Km Daily
44. JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:54 1min 1324 Km Daily
45. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:41 1min 1345 Km Daily
46. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 1353 Km Daily
47. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 1359 Km Daily
48. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:17 1min 1366 Km Daily
49. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:31 1min 1378 Km Daily
50. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:43 1min 1389 Km Daily
51. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 09:52 09:53 1min 1398 Km Daily
52. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:11 10:13 2min 1412 Km Daily
53. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 1418 Km Daily
54. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:34 1min 1428 Km Daily
55. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 1435 Km Daily
56. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 10:57 10:58 1min 1443 Km Daily
57. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:08 1min 1451 Km Daily
58. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:29 1min 1460 Km Daily
59. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 1465 Km Daily
60. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:10 15min 1488 Km Daily
61. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:22 2min 1491 Km Daily
62. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1523 Km Daily
63. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1541 Km Daily
64. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 1551 Km Daily
65. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 1559 Km Daily
66. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 1580 Km Daily
67. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1588 Km Daily
68. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 1615 Km Daily
69. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1628 Km Daily
70. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 1638 Km Daily
71. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1648 Km Daily
72. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1669 Km Daily
73. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1694 Km Daily
74. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 Ends 1718 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15017, Kashi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1074 miles or 1718 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15017, Kashi Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15017, KASHI EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.