Given below is details about Train Number 12194, JABALPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12194, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1089 miles / 1742 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12194. Timing of Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 06:45 NA Origin Sa
2. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 3 Km Sa
3. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 84 Km Sa
4. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 178 Km Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:45 10min 245 Km Sa
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 543 Km Sa
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 755 Km Sa
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:08 20:10 2min 825 Km Sa
9. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:13 21:15 2min 897 Km Sa
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 22:18 22:20 2min 998 Km Sa
11. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 01:09 01:10 1min 1127 Km Su
12. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:25 01:35 10min 1136 Km Su
13. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:03 03:05 2min 1241 Km Su
14. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 04:30 04:31 1min 1316 Km Su
15. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 05:45 05:47 2min 1372 Km Su
16. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 1425 Km Su
17. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1537 Km Su
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1570 Km Su
19. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1649 Km Su
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 13:30 Ends 1742 Km Su

Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12194, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1089 miles or 1742 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 12194, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express JBP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12194, JABALPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.