Given below is details about Train Number 12193, YESVANTPUR JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12193, Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1086 miles / 1737 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12193. Timing of Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 15:50 NA Origin Su
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:21 2min 93 Km Su
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 172 Km Su
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 205 Km Su
5. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 316 Km Su
6. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 370 Km Su
7. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 00:29 00:30 1min 425 Km Mo
8. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:30 03:40 10min 605 Km Mo
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 06:02 06:04 2min 743 Km Mo
10. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 07:34 07:35 1min 846 Km Mo
11. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:44 08:45 1min 918 Km Mo
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 988 Km Mo
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1196 Km Mo
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1492 Km Mo
15. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 1559 Km Mo
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 1653 Km Mo
17. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 1733 Km Mo
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 Ends 1737 Km Mo

Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12193, Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 1086 miles or 1737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12193, Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express YPR to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12193, YESVANTPUR JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.