Given below is details about Train Number 13201, PATNA - MUMBAI LTT JANTA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13201, Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1690 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express, Train number 13201. Timing of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 00:10 00:12 2min 10 Km Daily
3. BTA Bihta Bihar 00:24 00:26 2min 27 Km Daily
4. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:42 00:47 5min 49 Km Daily
5. BEA Bihiya Bihar 01:01 01:03 2min 71 Km Daily
6. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:55 02:00 5min 118 Km Daily
7. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 138 Km Daily
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:34 02:36 2min 154 Km Daily
9. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 167 Km Daily
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 208 Km Daily
11. KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:51 1min 230 Km Daily
12. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 240 Km Daily
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 271 Km Daily
14. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 278 Km Daily
15. MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:21 1min 306 Km Daily
16. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 322 Km Daily
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 352 Km Daily
18. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 388 Km Daily
19. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 08:48 08:49 1min 421 Km Daily
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 443 Km Daily
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 521 Km Daily
22. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 557 Km Daily
23. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 619 Km Daily
24. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 672 Km Daily
25. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 710 Km Daily
26. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 714 Km Daily
27. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 763 Km Daily
28. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 794 Km Daily
29. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 810 Km Daily
30. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 838 Km Daily
31. SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 852 Km Daily
32. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 869 Km Daily
33. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 888 Km Daily
34. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 906 Km Daily
35. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:10 10min 955 Km Daily
36. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 989 Km Daily
37. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1017 Km Daily
38. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1031 Km Daily
39. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1063 Km Daily
40. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1093 Km Daily
41. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1123 Km Daily
42. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:12 23:15 3min 1139 Km Daily
43. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 1208 Km Daily
44. RV Raver Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 1228 Km Daily
45. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 1262 Km Daily
46. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:44 01:45 1min 1286 Km Daily
47. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 1379 Km Daily
48. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:17 04:20 3min 1446 Km Daily
49. NR Niphad Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 1488 Km Daily
50. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 1519 Km Daily
51. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 08:13 08:15 2min 1586 Km Daily
52. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 09:12 09:15 3min 1653 Km Daily
53. TNA Thane Maharashtra 09:38 09:40 2min 1673 Km Daily
54. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 10:50 Ends 1690 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13201, Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1056 miles or 1690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction

Train No. 13201, Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express PNBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13201, PATNA - MUMBAI LTT JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MUMBAI LTT JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.