Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai (also called Mumbai CSTM) railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 136 trains reaching Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (former name: Victoria Terminus / station code: CSMT). Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station is the terminal station for 75 trains.

Trains to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 117 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02533 Pushpak Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:50 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special 14:15 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special 03:55 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special 20:15 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail 05:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02702 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express 04:55 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special 05:10 Dest. Daily Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express Origin 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
01301 Udyan Covid 19 Special Express Origin 08:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02534 Pushpak Covid 19 Special Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Origin 15:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Origin 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
01139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction
02701 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special Origin 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12134 Mangaluru Junction Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 04:25 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
82355 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 16:05 Dest. Mo & Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 13:05 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 13:35 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special 12:20 Dest. We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 11:25 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:55 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01112 Madgaon Mumbai CSMT Festival Special 05:50 Dest. Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:50 Dest. Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12860 Gitanjali Express 21:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02110 Panchavati Covid 19 Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12128 Pune Mumbai CSMT Intercity Super Fast Express 21:05 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai CSMT Passenger 19:05 Dest. Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 04:35 Dest. Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11030 Koyna Express 20:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12290 Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 08:05 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 05:35 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22106 Indrayani Super Fast Express 22:00 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10104 Mandovi Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 05:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12126 Pragati Express 11:15 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 04:10 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Fr Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 20:50 Dest. Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 03:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 07:55 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12262 Howrah Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 10:30 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 20:15 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17618 Tapovan Express 21:50 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01030 Koyna Covid 19 Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special 06:15 Dest. Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 04:55 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12124 Deccan Queen 10:25 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 04:10 Dest. Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02016 Indrayani Covid 19 Special 22:00 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 20:50 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11024 Sahyadri Express 12:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02190 Rewa Habibganj Holi Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 12:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 05:10 Dest. Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 10:07 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special 16:05 Dest. Mo & Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12:20 Dest. We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express 11:50 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 20:50 Dest. Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 03:55 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Garib Rath Special 12:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 11:40 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 07:35 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11094 Mahanagari Express 14:15 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12533 Pushpak Express 19:50 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:55 Dest. Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 05:35 Dest. Daily Kinwat Kinwat Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 06:15 Dest. Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11010 Sinhagad Express 09:55 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02124 Ajni - Pune AC Super Fast Special 10:25 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12138 Punjab Mail 07:45 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17058 Devagiri Express 07:10 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 04:05 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12110 Panchavati Express 10:45 Dest. Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 23:15 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11008 Deccan Express 19:17 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11093 Mahanagari Express Origin 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
51153 Mumbai CSMT Bhusaval Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
02015 Mumbai CSMT Rewa One Way Special Origin 05:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22105 Indrayani Super Fast Express Origin 05:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express Origin 05:50 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
12859 Gitanjali Express Origin 06:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17617 Tapovan Express Origin 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12127 Mumbai CSMT Pune Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11007 Deccan Express Origin 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express Origin 07:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11301 Udyan Express Origin 08:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12534 Pushpak Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special Origin 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11029 Koyna Express Origin 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
03260 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special Origin 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express Origin 11:05 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 11:05 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
82356 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Express Origin 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Origin 12:10 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express Origin 12:10 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Origin 12:10 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express Origin 12:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Origin 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Origin 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Covid 19 Garib Rath Special Origin 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special Origin 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express Origin 14:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11009 Sinhagad Express Origin 14:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11019 Konark Express Origin 15:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Origin 15:30 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express Origin 15:30 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Origin 15:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 16:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12125 Pragati Express Origin 16:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special Origin 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kinwat Kinwat
11401 Nandigram Express Origin 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12123 Deccan Queen Origin 17:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special Origin 17:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
12261 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Express Origin 17:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11023 Sahyadri Express Origin 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12109 Panchavati Express Origin 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
02109 Panchavati Covid 19 Special Origin 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Origin 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special Origin 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12137 Punjab Mail Origin 19:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02189 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12289 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Duronto Express Origin 20:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Origin 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Origin 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL Origin 21:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
17057 Devagiri Express Origin 21:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Origin 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express Origin 22:02 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
02115 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special Origin 22:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Su, Mo, Tu & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura Vijayapura
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
01111 Mumbai CSMT Madgaon Festival Special Origin 23:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10111 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 23:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail Origin 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Mumbai and all stations in Mumbai

Nearest Airports to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (17.09 Km / 10.62 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (120.84 Km / 75.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai by train, get complete information about Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Railway Station, distance to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Station Location Map