Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai (also called Mumbai CSTM) railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 94 trains reaching Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (former name: Victoria Terminus / station code: CSMT). Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station is the terminal station for 47 trains.

Trains to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 62 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02016 Indrayani Covid 19 Special 22:00 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02190 Rewa Habibganj Holi Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02112 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Garib Rath Special 12:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02110 Panchavati Covid 19 Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02272 Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special 16:20 Dest. Daily Jalna Jalna Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 07:55 Dest. Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 00:05 00:00 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02533 Pushpak Super Fast Special 22:45 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special 23:15 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special 23:30 00:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Festival Special 19:15 00:00 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02194 Mahanagri Super Fast Special 11:40 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01030 Koyna Special 20:05 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02470 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special 23:00 00:00 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01142 Nandigram Special 05:35 00:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 19:15 00:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01460 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 12:30 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01020 Konark Special 04:00 00:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 05:10 00:00 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Super Fast Special 14:50 00:00 Mo & Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01412 Mahalaxmi Special 07:25 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07617 Tapovan Special 21:55 00:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 13:15 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01010 Sinhagad Special 09:55 00:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 10:35 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special 04:25 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02170 Sewagram Super Fast Special 12:00 00:00 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01302 Udyan Special 20:15 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special 10:07 00:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01008 Deccan Express Special 19:05 00:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Super Fast Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special 21:45 00:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Special 04:55 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Special 07:35 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01248 Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Festival Special 08:30 00:00 Mo Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07058 Devagiri Special 07:10 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 21:20 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02096 Howrah - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Special 08:15 00:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01112 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 05:40 00:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special 12:20 00:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02124 Deccan Queen Super Fast Special 10:25 00:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Special 13:05 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02044 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 07:55 00:00 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02193 Mahanagri Super Fast Special 00:00 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01151 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special 00:00 05:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
02015 Mumbai CSMT Rewa One Way Special 00:00 05:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
02119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special 00:00 05:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special Origin 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01007 Deccan Express Special 00:00 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
01113 Mandovi Festival Special 00:00 07:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01301 Udyan Special 00:00 08:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02534 Pushpak Covid 19 Special Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01029 Koyna Special 00:00 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02469 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 11:05 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special Origin 11:05 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03260 Mumbai CSMT Patna Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
02271 Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special Origin 12:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jalna Jalna
01459 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 00:00 12:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 00:00 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Special 00:00 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01019 Konark Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Special 00:00 14:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02169 Sewagram Super Fast Special Origin 14:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special Origin 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01141 Nandigram Special 00:00 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad
02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special Origin 17:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
02095 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Special 00:00 17:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01009 Sinhagad Special 00:00 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
02109 Panchavati Covid 19 Special Origin 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02105 Vidarbha Super Fast Special 00:00 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Special 00:00 19:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02111 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special Origin 19:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02189 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01411 Mahalaxmi Special 00:00 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special 00:00 20:35 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 00:00 20:35 Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02207 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Special 00:00 21:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
02043 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Special 00:00 21:00 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Origin 21:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
07057 Devagiri Special 00:00 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Special 00:00 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 00:00 22:02 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 00:00 22:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02115 Siddheshwar Special 00:00 22:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
01247 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special 00:00 22:55 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 00:00 23:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 00:00 23:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Mumbai and all stations in Mumbai

Nearest Airports to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (17.09 Km / 10.62 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (120.84 Km / 75.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai by train, get complete information about Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Railway Station, distance to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Station Location Map