Given below is details about Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11094, Mahanagari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express.', Train number '.11094. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 11:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 5 Km Daily
3. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 44 Km Daily
4. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 75 Km Daily
5. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:13 2min 82 Km Daily
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 156 Km Daily
7. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 247 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:20 10min 324 Km Daily
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 360 Km Daily
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:50 5min 423 Km Daily
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 513 Km Daily
12. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 22:04 22:06 2min 566 Km Daily
13. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 597 Km Daily
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 691 Km Daily
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 758 Km Daily
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 03:58 3min 942 Km Daily
17. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 984 Km Daily
18. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1011 Km Daily
19. RV Raver Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 1031 Km Daily
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:15 5min 1065 Km Daily
21. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 1089 Km Daily
22. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 07:09 07:10 1min 1137 Km Daily
23. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:52 07:53 1min 1182 Km Daily
24. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 08:15 08:16 1min 1224 Km Daily
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 1249 Km Daily
26. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 1322 Km Daily
27. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 1373 Km Daily
28. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 1456 Km Daily
29. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:17 13:20 3min 1476 Km Daily
30. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 1501 Km Daily
31. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 14:15 Ends 1509 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11094, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11094, Mahanagari Express BSB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.