Given below is details about Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11093, Mahanagari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11093. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:47 00:50 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:12 01:15 3min 53 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 136 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:50 03:55 5min 187 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 260 Km Daily
8. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 285 Km Daily
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:47 05:48 1min 327 Km Daily
10. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 06:14 06:15 1min 372 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:48 06:50 2min 420 Km Daily
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 444 Km Daily
13. RV Raver Maharashtra 08:04 08:05 1min 478 Km Daily
14. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 499 Km Daily
15. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 525 Km Daily
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 568 Km Daily
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 751 Km Daily
18. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 13:42 13:44 2min 818 Km Daily
19. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 912 Km Daily
20. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 943 Km Daily
21. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 993 Km Daily
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 996 Km Daily
23. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1087 Km Daily
24. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 1150 Km Daily
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1185 Km Daily
26. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 1263 Km Daily
27. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:17 5min 1354 Km Daily
28. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 01:55 01:57 2min 1427 Km Daily
29. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 1435 Km Daily
30. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 1466 Km Daily
31. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 1504 Km Daily
32. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 Ends 1509 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11093, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11093, Mahanagari Express CSMT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.