Given below is details about Train Number 12809, HOWRAH MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12809, Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mail.', Train number '.12809. Timing of Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:22 21:25 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:07 22:10 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 121 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 187 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:34 01:37 3min 260 Km Daily
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:28 02:30 2min 327 Km Daily
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:40 03:42 2min 420 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 444 Km Daily
11. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:08 05:10 2min 495 Km Daily
12. NN Nandura Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 523 Km Daily
13. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 547 Km Daily
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 584 Km Daily
15. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 07:18 07:20 2min 622 Km Daily
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 663 Km Daily
17. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 08:58 09:01 3min 709 Km Daily
18. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 09:15 09:16 1min 729 Km Daily
19. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:39 4min 759 Km Daily
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 837 Km Daily
21. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:26 12:28 2min 900 Km Daily
22. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 918 Km Daily
23. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 967 Km Daily
24. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 14:33 14:34 1min 1041 Km Daily
25. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:57 14:59 2min 1072 Km Daily
26. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:40 15:45 5min 1103 Km Daily
27. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:20 16:30 10min 1139 Km Daily
28. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 17:18 17:20 2min 1203 Km Daily
29. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:20 18:35 15min 1248 Km Daily
30. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 19:21 19:23 2min 1301 Km Daily
31. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 19:43 19:45 2min 1331 Km Daily
32. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 20:03 20:05 2min 1347 Km Daily
33. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 20:31 20:36 5min 1381 Km Daily
34. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 21:21 21:23 2min 1441 Km Daily
35. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 21:50 21:55 5min 1453 Km Daily
36. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 23:15 23:23 8min 1554 Km Daily
37. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:48 00:55 7min 1655 Km Daily
38. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:50 01:55 5min 1717 Km Daily
39. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:55 04:00 5min 1851 Km Daily
40. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:18 05:20 2min 1959 Km Daily
41. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:00 Ends 1967 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12809, Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12809, Howrah Mail CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12809, HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.