Given below is details about Train Number 12809, HOWRAH MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12809, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1231 miles / 1969 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mail.', Train number '.12809. Timing of Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:47 20:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:07 21:10 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:34 4min 53 Km Daily
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 121 Km Daily
6. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 136 Km Daily
7. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 00:00 00:02 2min 181 Km Daily
8. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:07 00:10 3min 187 Km Daily
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:12 01:15 3min 260 Km Daily
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 327 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 420 Km Daily
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 444 Km Daily
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 04:46 04:48 2min 495 Km Daily
14. NN Nandura Maharashtra 05:08 05:10 2min 523 Km Daily
15. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 535 Km Daily
16. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 547 Km Daily
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:10 5min 584 Km Daily
18. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 622 Km Daily
19. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 663 Km Daily
20. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 08:20 08:22 2min 709 Km Daily
21. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:39 2min 729 Km Daily
22. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:19 09:22 3min 759 Km Daily
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:15 10min 837 Km Daily
24. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:04 12:06 2min 900 Km Daily
25. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 12:21 12:23 2min 918 Km Daily
26. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 13:08 13:13 5min 968 Km Daily
27. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 14:10 14:11 1min 1041 Km Daily
28. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:35 14:37 2min 1072 Km Daily
29. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:20 15:25 5min 1103 Km Daily
30. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:00 16:10 10min 1139 Km Daily
31. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:58 17:00 2min 1203 Km Daily
32. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:55 18:10 15min 1249 Km Daily
33. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 18:57 18:59 2min 1301 Km Daily
34. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 19:22 19:24 2min 1331 Km Daily
35. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 19:37 19:39 2min 1347 Km Daily
36. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:10 5min 1381 Km Daily
37. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 20:55 20:57 2min 1442 Km Daily
38. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 21:35 21:40 5min 1453 Km Daily
39. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 22:58 23:08 10min 1555 Km Daily
40. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:30 00:37 7min 1653 Km Daily
41. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:32 01:42 10min 1716 Km Daily
42. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:35 03:40 5min 1853 Km Daily
43. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:06 05:08 2min 1962 Km Daily
44. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 05:50 Ends 1969 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12809, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1231 miles or 1969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12809, Howrah Mail CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12809, HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.