Given below is details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12322, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1348 miles / 2157 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail.', Train number '.12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:40 21:45 5min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 121 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 136 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 181 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 187 Km Daily
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:13 3min 260 Km Daily
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 327 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 420 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 444 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 499 Km Daily
13. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 525 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:52 06:55 3min 568 Km Daily
15. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 08:12 08:14 2min 675 Km Daily
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 751 Km Daily
17. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 818 Km Daily
18. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 868 Km Daily
19. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 896 Km Daily
20. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:44 11:46 2min 912 Km Daily
21. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 943 Km Daily
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 996 Km Daily
23. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1087 Km Daily
24. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 1150 Km Daily
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 1185 Km Daily
26. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:57 17:59 2min 1263 Km Daily
27. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 1318 Km Daily
28. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:50 5min 1354 Km Daily
29. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1427 Km Daily
30. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 1435 Km Daily
31. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1466 Km Daily
32. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:33 20min 1498 Km Daily
33. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 00:12 00:13 1min 1551 Km Daily
34. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:45 00:46 1min 1599 Km Daily
35. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:01 01:03 2min 1616 Km Daily
36. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 01:16 01:17 1min 1633 Km Daily
37. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:20 02:25 5min 1702 Km Daily
38. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:45 03:48 3min 1778 Km Daily
39. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 04:22 04:24 2min 1826 Km Daily
40. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:44 04:46 2min 1853 Km Daily
41. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 05:05 05:10 5min 1871 Km Daily
42. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 06:45 06:50 5min 1900 Km Daily
43. BRR Barakar West Bengal 07:35 07:37 2min 1942 Km Daily
44. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:30 10min 1958 Km Daily
45. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:45 08:47 2min 1976 Km Daily
46. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:10 09:14 4min 2000 Km Daily
47. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:24 09:26 2min 2015 Km Daily
48. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:12 10:17 5min 2062 Km Daily
49. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:00 Ends 2157 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1348 miles or 2157 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02321 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs.The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02322 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [2]

References

  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains