Given below is details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12322, Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1349 miles / 2159 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail.', Train number '.12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 00:17 00:20 3min 121 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 187 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:40 02:45 5min 260 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 327 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:53 04:55 2min 420 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 444 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 499 Km Daily
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 568 Km Daily
12. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 675 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 751 Km Daily
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 818 Km Daily
15. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 868 Km Daily
16. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 896 Km Daily
17. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 912 Km Daily
18. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 943 Km Daily
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 996 Km Daily
20. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 1087 Km Daily
21. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1150 Km Daily
22. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1185 Km Daily
23. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1263 Km Daily
24. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 1318 Km Daily
25. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1355 Km Daily
26. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1428 Km Daily
27. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1436 Km Daily
28. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1467 Km Daily
29. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 1499 Km Daily
30. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:44 23:46 2min 1552 Km Daily
31. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:16 00:18 2min 1600 Km Daily
32. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:35 00:37 2min 1617 Km Daily
33. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 1634 Km Daily
34. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:10 02:15 5min 1703 Km Daily
35. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:32 03:34 2min 1779 Km Daily
36. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 04:02 04:04 2min 1827 Km Daily
37. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:25 04:27 2min 1854 Km Daily
38. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:46 04:51 5min 1872 Km Daily
39. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 06:00 06:05 5min 1902 Km Daily
40. BRR Barakar West Bengal 07:35 07:37 2min 1943 Km Daily
41. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:30 10min 1959 Km Daily
42. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:45 08:47 2min 1978 Km Daily
43. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:06 09:10 4min 2001 Km Daily
44. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:24 09:26 2min 2017 Km Daily
45. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:07 10:11 4min 2064 Km Daily
46. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 11:40 Ends 2159 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1349 miles or 2159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02321 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs.The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02322 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [2]

References

  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains