Given below is details about Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1348 miles / 2157 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail, Train number 12321. Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:55 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:05 23:10 5min 95 Km Daily
3. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 23:47 23:49 2min 142 Km Daily
4. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:02 00:04 2min 157 Km Daily
5. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 00:21 00:23 2min 181 Km Daily
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:38 00:43 5min 199 Km Daily
7. BRR Barakar West Bengal 01:03 01:05 2min 215 Km Daily
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:05 02:10 5min 257 Km Daily
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 02:34 02:39 5min 286 Km Daily
10. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 02:52 02:54 2min 304 Km Daily
11. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 03:21 03:23 2min 331 Km Daily
12. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:55 03:57 2min 380 Km Daily
13. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:19 05:24 5min 456 Km Daily
14. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 06:08 06:10 2min 524 Km Daily
15. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 541 Km Daily
16. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:39 06:41 2min 559 Km Daily
17. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 07:12 07:14 2min 606 Km Daily
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:30 20min 659 Km Daily
19. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:14 2min 692 Km Daily
20. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 723 Km Daily
21. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 730 Km Daily
22. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:17 11:22 5min 803 Km Daily
23. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:54 1min 839 Km Daily
24. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 894 Km Daily
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 972 Km Daily
26. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 1008 Km Daily
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 1070 Km Daily
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1161 Km Daily
29. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 1214 Km Daily
30. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 1245 Km Daily
31. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1261 Km Daily
32. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1289 Km Daily
33. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 1339 Km Daily
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 1406 Km Daily
35. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 1482 Km Daily
36. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:57 01:00 3min 1590 Km Daily
37. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 1632 Km Daily
38. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 1659 Km Daily
39. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1713 Km Daily
40. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 1737 Km Daily
41. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:24 04:25 1min 1830 Km Daily
42. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:32 05:35 3min 1897 Km Daily
43. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 06:57 07:00 3min 1970 Km Daily
44. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 1976 Km Daily
45. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 2021 Km Daily
46. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:12 10:15 3min 2104 Km Daily
47. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 10:57 11:00 3min 2148 Km Daily
48. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 11:25 Ends 2157 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1348 miles or 2157 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02321 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs.The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02322 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [2]

References

  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains