Given below is details about Train Number 12870, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12870, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12870. Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 14:35 NA Origin Fr
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:15 16:20 5min 116 Km Fr
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:10 18:15 5min 254 Km Fr
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:05 19:12 7min 316 Km Fr
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:35 20:50 15min 413 Km Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:23 22:25 2min 514 Km Fr
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 718 Km Sa
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:10 10min 828 Km Sa
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:05 04:10 5min 865 Km Sa
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:57 06:02 5min 1000 Km Sa
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 1131 Km Sa
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:23 3min 1305 Km Sa
13. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 12:19 12:24 5min 1383 Km Sa
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 1524 Km Sa
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 1781 Km Sa
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1831 Km Sa
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:02 22:05 3min 1915 Km Sa
18. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 22:47 22:50 3min 1959 Km Sa
19. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 23:25 Ends 1968 Km Sa

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12870, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12870, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12870, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.