Given below is details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:40 21:45 5min 117 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:35 23:40 5min 254 Km Daily
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:31 00:38 7min 316 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:01 02:11 10min 413 Km Daily
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:55 04:00 5min 515 Km Daily
7. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 04:08 04:10 2min 526 Km Daily
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 04:53 04:58 5min 586 Km Daily
9. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 05:21 05:23 2min 620 Km Daily
10. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 05:36 05:38 2min 636 Km Daily
11. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 06:02 06:04 2min 666 Km Daily
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:10 07:25 15min 719 Km Daily
13. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:03 08:05 2min 764 Km Daily
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:00 09:10 10min 828 Km Daily
15. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:00 10:05 5min 864 Km Daily
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:27 10:29 2min 895 Km Daily
17. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 10:52 10:54 2min 927 Km Daily
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:02 12:04 2min 1000 Km Daily
19. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 1049 Km Daily
20. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:54 12:56 2min 1067 Km Daily
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1130 Km Daily
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:22 15:23 1min 1206 Km Daily
23. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:33 3min 1209 Km Daily
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:53 15:54 1min 1238 Km Daily
25. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 16:11 16:12 1min 1258 Km Daily
26. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:43 3min 1304 Km Daily
27. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 1345 Km Daily
28. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1383 Km Daily
29. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:13 19:15 2min 1420 Km Daily
30. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 19:29 19:30 1min 1433 Km Daily
31. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 1445 Km Daily
32. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 20:00 20:02 2min 1473 Km Daily
33. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1523 Km Daily
34. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:38 21:40 2min 1548 Km Daily
35. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 1640 Km Daily
36. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:38 23:40 2min 1707 Km Daily
37. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:35 00:40 5min 1780 Km Daily
38. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 1786 Km Daily
39. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 1831 Km Daily
40. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 1914 Km Daily
41. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1959 Km Daily
42. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:20 Ends 1968 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.