Given below is details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12810, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 115 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:20 23:25 5min 250 Km Daily
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:18 00:25 7min 312 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 01:48 01:55 7min 413 Km Daily
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:25 03:30 5min 514 Km Daily
7. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 03:45 03:47 2min 526 Km Daily
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 04:38 04:43 5min 586 Km Daily
9. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 05:11 05:13 2min 619 Km Daily
10. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 05:26 05:28 2min 635 Km Daily
11. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 05:52 05:54 2min 666 Km Daily
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:55 07:10 15min 718 Km Daily
13. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:48 07:50 2min 764 Km Daily
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:45 08:50 5min 828 Km Daily
15. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:45 5min 864 Km Daily
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:07 10:09 2min 895 Km Daily
17. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 10:32 10:34 2min 926 Km Daily
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:41 11:43 2min 999 Km Daily
19. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 12:19 12:21 2min 1049 Km Daily
20. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:35 12:37 2min 1067 Km Daily
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1129 Km Daily
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 1205 Km Daily
23. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:04 15:06 2min 1208 Km Daily
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 1238 Km Daily
25. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 15:42 15:43 1min 1258 Km Daily
26. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:27 17:30 3min 1303 Km Daily
27. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 1344 Km Daily
28. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 1382 Km Daily
29. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 1419 Km Daily
30. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 1444 Km Daily
31. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 1472 Km Daily
32. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 1522 Km Daily
33. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 1547 Km Daily
34. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1639 Km Daily
35. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:23 23:25 2min 1706 Km Daily
36. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1779 Km Daily
37. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 1913 Km Daily
38. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 1958 Km Daily
39. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:25 Ends 1967 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12810, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11058, Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express, and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take a double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind schedule due to Mumbai suburban sections carrying out various engineering and maintenance work on 25/26.06.2022 Saturday and Sunday Night. [1]
  • Train no. 12810, Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.00 hrs instead of 19.50 hrs today 21.06.2022 due to the late arrival of the link train. [2]
  • Train No. 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs instead of 19.50 hrs on 05.04.2022 due to the late running of the link train. [3]

References

  • Diversion from Jun 25, 2022 to Jun 26, 2022
  • Delay from Jun 21, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
  • Rescheduling of train