Given below is details about Train Number 12859, GITANJALI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12859, Gitanjali Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1231 miles / 1969 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express, Train number 12859. Timing of Gitanjali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:52 06:55 3min 53 Km Daily
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 136 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 187 Km Daily
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:58 12:00 2min 420 Km Daily
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 444 Km Daily
8. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 13:34 13:35 1min 495 Km Daily
9. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 14:19 14:20 1min 547 Km Daily
10. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 584 Km Daily
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 16:12 16:15 3min 663 Km Daily
12. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 17:19 17:22 3min 759 Km Daily
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 837 Km Daily
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 19:51 19:53 2min 900 Km Daily
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 968 Km Daily
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 22:07 22:09 2min 1072 Km Daily
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 22:45 22:50 5min 1103 Km Daily
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:25 23:35 10min 1139 Km Daily
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 1249 Km Daily
20. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 03:07 03:09 2min 1381 Km Daily
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 1453 Km Daily
22. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 05:42 05:49 7min 1555 Km Daily
23. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 07:09 07:11 2min 1653 Km Daily
24. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 08:07 08:27 20min 1716 Km Daily
25. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:25 5min 1853 Km Daily
26. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 11:49 11:50 1min 1962 Km Daily
27. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:30 Ends 1969 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12859, Gitanjali Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gitanjali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1231 miles or 1969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12859, Gitanjali Express CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12859, GITANJALI EXPRESS. Details about the GITANJALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.