Given below is details about Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL running between Firozpur Cantonment and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12138, Punjab Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops52
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail.', Train number '.12138. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. FDK Faridkot Punjab 22:05 22:07 2min 32 Km Daily
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 22:23 22:25 2min 45 Km Daily
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 22:38 22:40 2min 61 Km Daily
5. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 22:54 22:56 2min 75 Km Daily
6. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 23:25 23:50 25min 87 Km Daily
7. MAUR Maur Punjab 00:14 00:16 2min 121 Km Daily
8. MSZ Mansa Punjab 00:31 00:33 2min 140 Km Daily
9. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 00:47 00:49 2min 156 Km Daily
10. BRZ Bareta Punjab 01:02 01:04 2min 171 Km Daily
11. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 01:21 01:23 2min 185 Km Daily
12. TUN Tohana Haryana 01:33 01:35 2min 198 Km Daily
13. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 01:54 01:56 2min 224 Km Daily
14. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 02:25 02:28 3min 257 Km Daily
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 03:10 03:12 2min 314 Km Daily
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 03:38 03:40 2min 355 Km Daily
17. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 04:18 04:20 2min 374 Km Daily
18. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 04:33 04:35 2min 381 Km Daily
19. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:00 05:15 15min 386 Km Daily
20. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:41 05:43 2min 414 Km Daily
21. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 485 Km Daily
22. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 526 Km Daily
23. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 576 Km Daily
24. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 579 Km Daily
25. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 09:25 09:27 2min 632 Km Daily
26. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 659 Km Daily
27. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:40 5min 698 Km Daily
28. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 741 Km Daily
29. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 772 Km Daily
30. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 796 Km Daily
31. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 822 Km Daily
32. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 13:47 13:49 2min 886 Km Daily
33. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 949 Km Daily
34. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 995 Km Daily
35. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 15:52 15:54 2min 1034 Km Daily
36. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1087 Km Daily
37. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:07 17:09 2min 1093 Km Daily
38. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 1161 Km Daily
39. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:46 6min 1179 Km Daily
40. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1212 Km Daily
41. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1255 Km Daily
42. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:12 2min 1286 Km Daily
43. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1362 Km Daily
44. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1431 Km Daily
45. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 1486 Km Daily
46. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 23:59 00:01 2min 1510 Km Daily
47. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:59 01:01 2min 1603 Km Daily
48. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 1670 Km Daily
49. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:45 02:50 5min 1743 Km Daily
50. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 1749 Km Daily
51. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 1794 Km Daily
52. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 1877 Km Daily
53. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1921 Km Daily
54. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:45 Ends 1930 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12138, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 12138, Punjab Mail FZR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.