Given below is details about Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12137, Punjab Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12137. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:37 2min 53 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 121 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 136 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 22:58 23:00 2min 181 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 187 Km Daily
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:12 00:15 3min 260 Km Daily
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 327 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 420 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:50 5min 444 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 499 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:57 05:00 3min 568 Km Daily
14. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:51 1min 644 Km Daily
15. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:14 06:16 2min 675 Km Daily
16. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 06:47 06:48 1min 718 Km Daily
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:45 10min 751 Km Daily
18. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 08:01 08:03 2min 769 Km Daily
19. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 837 Km Daily
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:35 09:40 5min 843 Km Daily
21. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 896 Km Daily
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 10:42 10:50 8min 935 Km Daily
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:05 5min 981 Km Daily
24. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 1044 Km Daily
25. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 1108 Km Daily
26. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 1134 Km Daily
27. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 14:52 14:54 2min 1158 Km Daily
28. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1189 Km Daily
29. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1232 Km Daily
30. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:27 16:29 2min 1271 Km Daily
31. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:10 17:12 2min 1298 Km Daily
32. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:58 5min 1351 Km Daily
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1354 Km Daily
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 1404 Km Daily
35. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1445 Km Daily
36. FDB Faridabad Haryana 20:33 20:35 2min 1516 Km Daily
37. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:56 20:58 2min 1537 Km Daily
38. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 1544 Km Daily
39. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 21:53 21:55 2min 1549 Km Daily
40. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:09 22:11 2min 1556 Km Daily
41. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 22:28 22:30 2min 1575 Km Daily
42. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 23:04 23:06 2min 1616 Km Daily
43. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:45 23:47 2min 1673 Km Daily
44. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 00:12 00:14 2min 1707 Km Daily
45. TUN Tohana Haryana 00:34 00:36 2min 1732 Km Daily
46. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:50 00:52 2min 1745 Km Daily
47. BRZ Bareta Punjab 01:02 01:04 2min 1759 Km Daily
48. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 01:17 01:19 2min 1774 Km Daily
49. MSZ Mansa Punjab 01:33 01:35 2min 1790 Km Daily
50. MAUR Maur Punjab 01:50 01:52 2min 1809 Km Daily
51. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 03:00 03:25 25min 1843 Km Daily
52. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 03:37 03:39 2min 1855 Km Daily
53. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 03:53 03:55 2min 1869 Km Daily
54. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 04:18 04:20 2min 1885 Km Daily
55. FDK Faridkot Punjab 04:49 04:51 2min 1898 Km Daily
56. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:50 Ends 1930 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12137, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12137, Punjab Mail CSMT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.