Given below is details about Train Number 11301, UDYAN EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11301, Udyan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance722 miles / 1155 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 11301. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 09:02 09:05 3min 53 Km Daily
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 10:33 10:35 2min 128 Km Daily
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 192 Km Daily
6. URI Uruli Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 220 Km Daily
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 269 Km Daily
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 14:58 15:00 2min 378 Km Daily
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 16:10 16:15 5min 457 Km Daily
10. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 492 Km Daily
11. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 520 Km Daily
12. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 17:43 17:45 2min 543 Km Daily
13. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:39 18:44 5min 570 Km Daily
14. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 596 Km Daily
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 19:40 19:45 5min 606 Km Daily
16. NW Nalwar Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 620 Km Daily
17. YG Yadgir Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 645 Km Daily
18. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 669 Km Daily
19. KSN Krishna Telangana 21:08 21:10 2min 689 Km Daily
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 714 Km Daily
21. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 743 Km Daily
22. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 784 Km Daily
23. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 836 Km Daily
24. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:14 00:15 1min 864 Km Daily
25. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 921 Km Daily
26. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 955 Km Daily
27. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 04:33 04:35 2min 988 Km Daily
28. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 1008 Km Daily
29. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1045 Km Daily
30. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 06:18 06:20 2min 1069 Km Daily
31. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 07:01 07:02 1min 1108 Km Daily
32. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 07:24 07:25 1min 1129 Km Daily
33. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 1148 Km Daily
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:10 08:15 5min 1151 Km Daily
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:50 Ends 1155 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11301, Udyan Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 722 miles or 1155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11301, Udyan Express CSMT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11301, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.