Given below is details about Train Number 11302, UDYAN EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11302, Udyan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance721 miles / 1154 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 11302. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:42 20:44 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 21:18 21:20 2min 27 Km Daily
4. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 48 Km Daily
5. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 22:13 22:15 2min 87 Km Daily
6. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 110 Km Daily
7. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:59 23:00 1min 147 Km Daily
8. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 168 Km Daily
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 201 Km Daily
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 234 Km Daily
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 291 Km Daily
12. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 320 Km Daily
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 371 Km Daily
14. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:39 04:40 1min 412 Km Daily
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:18 05:20 2min 440 Km Daily
16. KSN Krishna Telangana 05:44 05:45 1min 466 Km Daily
17. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 486 Km Daily
18. YG Yadgir Karnataka 06:33 06:35 2min 509 Km Daily
19. NW Nalwar Karnataka 06:59 07:00 1min 534 Km Daily
20. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:55 08:00 5min 548 Km Daily
21. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 08:12 08:13 1min 558 Km Daily
22. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:42 08:45 3min 585 Km Daily
23. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 09:11 09:12 1min 611 Km Daily
24. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 09:34 09:35 1min 634 Km Daily
25. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 662 Km Daily
26. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 697 Km Daily
27. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 776 Km Daily
28. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 885 Km Daily
29. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:09 15:10 1min 935 Km Daily
30. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 963 Km Daily
31. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 1027 Km Daily
32. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:52 18:55 3min 1101 Km Daily
33. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:45 19:48 3min 1146 Km Daily
34. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:15 Ends 1154 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11302, Udyan Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 721 miles or 1154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 11302, Udyan Express SBC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11302, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.