Given below is details about Train Number 11302, UDYAN EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11302, Udyan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance711 miles / 1138 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 11302. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:50 20:52 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 21:20 21:22 2min 27 Km Daily
4. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 48 Km Daily
5. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 22:15 22:16 1min 87 Km Daily
6. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 110 Km Daily
7. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 147 Km Daily
8. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 168 Km Daily
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 201 Km Daily
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 234 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 302 Km Daily
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 03:39 03:40 1min 353 Km Daily
13. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 395 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 04:43 04:45 2min 424 Km Daily
15. KSN Krishna Telangana 05:09 05:10 1min 449 Km Daily
16. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 469 Km Daily
17. YG Yadgir Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 492 Km Daily
18. NW Nalwar Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 518 Km Daily
19. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:05 07:10 5min 531 Km Daily
20. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 07:22 07:23 1min 542 Km Daily
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 07:57 08:00 3min 568 Km Daily
22. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 594 Km Daily
23. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 09:03 09:05 2min 618 Km Daily
24. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 09:44 09:46 2min 645 Km Daily
25. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 681 Km Daily
26. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 759 Km Daily
27. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 868 Km Daily
28. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 918 Km Daily
29. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:05 5min 946 Km Daily
30. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:23 17:25 2min 1010 Km Daily
31. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:52 18:55 3min 1085 Km Daily
32. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 1129 Km Daily
33. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:15 Ends 1138 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11302, Udyan Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 711 miles or 1138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 11302, Udyan Express SBC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11302, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11302, Bengaluru- CSMT Udyan EXP Short terminated at Solapur 4.8.2022 to 8.8.2022. [1]
  • Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur. [2]
  • Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes. [3]
  • Train No. 11302 Bengaluru – CST Mumbai commencing journey from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled. [4]

References

  • Short termination and Short Orginated from Aug 04, 2022 to Aug 08, 2022
  • Short Termination and Short Origination of Trains
  • Regulation of trains
  • Cancellation of trains