Given below is details about Train Number 22108, LATUR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22108, Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Latur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express, Train number 22108. Timing of Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LUR Latur Maharashtra Starts 22:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Fr
2. HGL Harangul Maharashtra 22:42 22:43 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
3. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 23:30 23:32 2min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
4. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 23:56 23:58 2min 126 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 152 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:50 5min 261 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 339 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 402 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 430 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 477 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. TNA Thane Maharashtra 07:04 07:05 1min 497 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 521 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:55 Ends 530 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa

Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22108, Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur

Train No. 22108, Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express LUR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22108, LATUR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LATUR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.