Given below is details about Train Number 22107, MUMBAI CSMT LATUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22107, Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express, Train number 22107. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & Th
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:12 21:15 3min 9 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:53 3min 53 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:22 23:25 3min 128 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 192 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:52 2min 269 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:18 03:23 5min 378 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 405 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 441 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. MRX Murud Maharashtra 05:44 05:45 1min 494 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. HGL Harangul Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 519 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:30 Ends 530 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22107, Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur
Return Trains from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 22107, Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express CSMT to LUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22107, MUMBAI CSMT LATUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT LATUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.