Given below is details about Train Number 16584, LATUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16584, Latur Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleThu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance526 miles / 842 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Latur Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16584. Timing of Latur Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LUR Latur Maharashtra Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su, Th & Sa
2. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 15:35 15:37 2min 33 Km Su, Th & Sa
3. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 66 Km Su, Th & Sa
4. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 16:54 16:55 1min 109 Km Su, Th & Sa
5. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 18:00 18:05 5min 147 Km Su, Th & Sa
6. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 18:29 18:30 1min 178 Km Su, Th & Sa
7. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 19:50 20:05 15min 237 Km Su, Th & Sa
8. TDU Tandur Telangana 20:54 20:55 1min 279 Km Su, Th & Sa
9. SEM Sedam Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 312 Km Su, Th & Sa
10. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 21:44 21:45 1min 324 Km Su, Th & Sa
11. CT Chittapur Karnataka 21:55 22:00 5min 334 Km Su, Th & Sa
12. NW Nalwar Karnataka 22:34 22:35 1min 353 Km Su, Th & Sa
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 378 Km Su, Th & Sa
14. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 23:19 23:20 1min 401 Km Su, Th & Sa
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:04 00:05 1min 447 Km Su, Mo & Fr
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 476 Km Su, Mo & Fr
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 568 Km Su, Mo & Fr
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 670 Km Su, Mo & Fr
19. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 749 Km Su, Mo & Fr
20. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 05:54 05:55 1min 772 Km Su, Mo & Fr
21. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 832 Km Su, Mo & Fr
22. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:40 Ends 842 Km Su, Mo & Fr

Latur to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16584, Latur Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Latur Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction is 526 miles or 842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Latur to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur

Train No. 16584, Latur Yesvantpur Express LUR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16584, LATUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the LATUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.