Given below is details about Train Number 16583, YESVANTPUR LATUR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16583, Yesvantpur Latur Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance526 miles / 842 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Latur Express, Train number 16583. Timing of Yesvantpur Latur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin We, Fr & Sa
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 10 Km We, Fr & Sa
3. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 70 Km We, Fr & Sa
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 93 Km We, Fr & Sa
5. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 172 Km We, Fr & Sa
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 273 Km Su, Th & Sa
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:54 01:55 1min 366 Km Su, Th & Sa
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:24 02:25 1min 395 Km Su, Th & Sa
9. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 441 Km Su, Th & Sa
10. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 464 Km Su, Th & Sa
11. NW Nalwar Karnataka 04:14 04:15 1min 489 Km Su, Th & Sa
12. CT Chittapur Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 508 Km Su, Th & Sa
13. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 05:39 05:40 1min 517 Km Su, Th & Sa
14. SEM Sedam Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 530 Km Su, Th & Sa
15. TDU Tandur Telangana 06:22 06:23 1min 563 Km Su, Th & Sa
16. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 07:20 07:30 10min 604 Km Su, Th & Sa
17. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 08:34 08:35 1min 664 Km Su, Th & Sa
18. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 09:15 09:20 5min 695 Km Su, Th & Sa
19. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 09:51 09:52 1min 733 Km Su, Th & Sa
20. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 776 Km Su, Th & Sa
21. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 809 Km Su, Th & Sa
22. LUR Latur Maharashtra 13:05 Ends 842 Km Su, Th & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Latur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16583, Yesvantpur Latur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Latur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur is 526 miles or 842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur
Return Trains from Latur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16583, Yesvantpur Latur Express YPR to LUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16583, YESVANTPUR LATUR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR LATUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.