Find all trains running between Latur (LUR) and Yesvantpur Junction (YPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Latur - Yesvantpur Junction route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur.

YPR to LUR Distance 840 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Latur (LUR)

Train departs from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur On Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Latur - Yesvantpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 19:00 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 13:05 Su, Th & Sa Latur   18 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2815
  • 2A: ₹ 1675
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 19:00 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 12:40 Su, Th & Sa Latur   17 hours 40 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:39 Daily Pangaon   19 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1725
  • 3A: ₹ 1205
  • SL: ₹ 445
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:39 Daily Pangaon   17 hours 49 minutes

* Yesvantpur Junction to Latur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Yesvantpur Junction

More routes from Latur