Find all trains running between Vijayapura (BJP) and Yesvantpur Junction (YPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Junction route.

There are 9 direct trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayapura which includes 4 daily trains, 3 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

YPR to BJP Distance 750 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs - 17 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Vijayapura (BJP)

Every day train departs from Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayapura. Given below is the list of all the Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 05:00 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Su & Fr Vijayapura   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • CC: ₹ 850
  • SL: ₹ 390
06237 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:17 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 00:05 Tu Vijayapura   15 hours 48 minutes
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 10:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 01:15 Tu Vijayapura   14 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 11:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction 01:20 Tu Vijayapura   13 hours 50 minutes
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 11:30 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 01:20 Mo & Sa Vijayapura   13 hours 50 minutes
17307 Basava Express Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 17:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 09:40 Daily Vijayapura   16 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • CC: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 400
07307 Basava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 17:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 Daily Vijayapura   15 hours 5 minutes
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 19:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 08:50 Daily Vijayapura   13 hours 45 minutes
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 19:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily Vijayapura   14 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • CC: ₹ 850
  • SL: ₹ 390
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:10 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:05 Tu Vijayapura   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • CC: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 405

* Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayapura ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Yesvantpur Junction

More routes from Vijayapura